Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cleaning Services at Chellow Heights School
Cleaning services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED: "Cleaning Services at Chellow Heights School". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Oct 2021, 14:09 BST | Last source update1 Oct 2021, 14:09 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning services, School cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c9a6 | ||
What is being bought
Chellow Heights School, located in Bradford, have decided to tender their cleaning services to investigate the financial and qualitive benefits they could be offered.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Oct 2021, 14:09 BST - Official notice release published
1 Oct 2021, 14:09 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Oct 2021, 14:09 BST - Status changed to active
19 Jul 2021, 16:00 BST - Official notice release published
19 Jul 2021, 16:00 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
19 Jul 2021, 16:00 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Jul 2021, 16:00 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedChellow Heights School WEST Campus: Thorn Lane, Bingley Road, Bradford, BD9 6AL SOUTH Campus: Netherlands Avenue, Low Moor, Bradford, BD6 1EA two.2.4) Description of the procurementII.2.4) Description of the procurement Tender Timescale: Issue of the Invitation to Tender by email: 19th July 2021 Site visits: 10th August 2021 Deadline for submission of completed Tender Response: 27th August 2021 Evaluation of Tender Responses: W/c 30th August 2021 Contractor/School/Red Box meetings with shortlisted contractors: 6th September 2021 Award of contract to successful company (subject to signing of contractual agreement): 17th September 2021 Commencement of new contract: 1st November 2021 Aims of the Service and Tender The key aims of the tender are to: Provide a high standard of cleaning Deliver the cleaning services with consistency - good quality assurance systems in place Good communication at local and operations manager level with the Schools - two-way communication Daily interaction with both site's Site Manager and Business Manager Develop an effective method of handing over any special needs and comments on a daily basis Cleaners to work the hours that best suit the needs of each site and maximise the work completed Training and development of the teams at each site This does not imply that this is not happening now - these are the aims of the contract. The School work to provide the students with the very best experiences they can. The quality of the environment in which they all work together is very important. The cleanliness and good order of the classrooms, corridors and other areas of the School impacts upon the teaching and learning. The School's expectations are high, and they are looking for a cleaning Contractor who has the same aims and aspirations. The School does seek value for money but that does not mean they will choose the cheapest quote possible. They are seeking a partner who will be willing to undertake extra work and be flexible in approach when dealing with certain key events throughout the school year.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Oct 2021, 14:09 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £389,922
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards RCCN Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £389,922 · signed 20 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-FTS-9751Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published