Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Cleaning Service Contract - Oakthorpe Primary School
Cleaning services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 18 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Oakthorpe Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited: "Cleaning Service Contract - Oakthorpe Primary School". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 18 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Oakthorpe Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 18 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Oakthorpe Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Oakthorpe Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOakthorpe Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Feb 2025, 17:49 GMT | Last source update13 Feb 2025, 17:49 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCleaning services, School cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04deea | ||
What is being bought
SSC Partnership an Agent on behalf of Oakthorpe Primary School are currently out to tender for the provision of cleaning services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 18th March 2025. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
13 Feb 2025, 17:49 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Feb 2025, 17:49 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 18 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
13 Feb 2025, 17:49 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Feb 2025, 17:49 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedSSC Partnership Limited (SSC), an Agent of Oakthorpe Primary School (Client) are out to tender for the provision of cleaning services. The Client will sign a contract with the successful Company for a period of 36 Months (3 Years) with the option to extend it for up to a further 24 Months (2 Years). It is expected that the contract will commence 22nd July 2025.The Procurement is being run under the open procedure. Any interested organisation/consortium may submit a Bid in response to this ITT.The Tenderer shall prepare and submit its tender considering the entire tender package. The requirements for a valid submission of tenders are outlined in the tender documentation including the scope of works and specification of service.Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required in line with all TUPE information, and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.Arrangements will be made for Tenderers to visit the school and view the current facilities to obtain a better understanding of the layout and any other relevant information to help in putting together tender bids. The site visit is planned to take place on 6th March 2025. Tenderers should limit their attendance to two representatives. Tenderers will not be able to take photographs during site visits without the consent of the Client. Please register for the site visit through the correspondence functionality on the tendering portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership), including the name and roles of the representatives who will be attending by no later than 12 noon, 5th March 2025.Tenders will be evaluated using a method known as MEAT (most economically advantageous tender). There will be mandatory and desirable requirements.Mandatory requirements are stipulations which must be present, or the tender will be eliminated from the evaluation.Desirable characteristics are elements of the tender which are to be scored by the Client.Tenders and all associated documents must be submitted electronically via the e tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership. Tenderers that are not registered will need to complete the supplier's application. If there are any issues with the access or submission of documents Tenderers can contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.co.uk or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Feb 2025, 17:49 GMT - Submission deadline
18 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Oakthorpe Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-137956Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published