Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "047105-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:49:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ad-Hoc Call Outs and Surveys For Above and Below Ground Drainage, Sewage Pits and Environmental Cleans",
"value": {
"amount": 5709962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6851954
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional services while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to\nincrease the service range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Ad-Hoc Call Outs and Surveys For Above and Below Ground Drainage, Sewage Pits and Environmental Cleans",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality - Scored - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Routine Emptying and Cleaning of Grease Traps and Interceptors",
"value": {
"amount": 1296376,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1555651
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional services while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to\nincrease the service range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 – Routine Emptying and Cleaning of Grease Traps and Interceptors",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality - Scored - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 1028551,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1234261
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional services while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to\nincrease the service range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 3 – Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality - Scored - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90642000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90642000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90642000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning of Gullies, Sewers, Drains, Grease Traps and Interceptors and Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 8034889,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9641866
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:49:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks to provide a Contract for the Cleaning of Gullies, Sewers, Drains, Grease Traps and Interceptors and Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations to meet the requirements of the Health and Social Care (HSC) in Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the procurement exercise for the Health and Social Care Trusts",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 May 2026 · 047105-2026 · tender
{
"id": "047105-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:49:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ad-Hoc Call Outs and Surveys For Above and Below Ground Drainage, Sewage Pits and Environmental Cleans",
"value": {
"amount": 5709962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6851954
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional services while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to\nincrease the service range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Ad-Hoc Call Outs and Surveys For Above and Below Ground Drainage, Sewage Pits and Environmental Cleans",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality - Scored - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Routine Emptying and Cleaning of Grease Traps and Interceptors",
"value": {
"amount": 1296376,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1555651
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional services while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to\nincrease the service range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 – Routine Emptying and Cleaning of Grease Traps and Interceptors",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality - Scored - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 1028551,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1234261
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional services while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to\nincrease the service range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 3 – Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality - Scored - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90642000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90642000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90642000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning of Gullies, Sewers, Drains, Grease Traps and Interceptors and Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 8034889,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9641866
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:49:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks to provide a Contract for the Cleaning of Gullies, Sewers, Drains, Grease Traps and Interceptors and Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations to meet the requirements of the Health and Social Care (HSC) in Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the procurement exercise for the Health and Social Care Trusts",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Jan 2026 · 004818-2026 · planning
{
"id": "004818-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:11:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90642000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Market Engagement for Cleaning of Gullies, Sewers, Drains, Grease Traps and Interceptors and Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations [6355094]",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to seek engagement with the market place to ascertain how suppliers can assist in ensuring that the Cleaning of Gullies, Sewers, Drains, Grease Traps and Interceptors and Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations are maintained to the applicable standards. See the \"CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Explanatory Document\" for more information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "004818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:11:22Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to seek engagement with the market place to\nascertain how suppliers can assist in ensuring that HSCNI can ensure their Cleaning of Gullies, Sewers, Drains, Grease Traps and Interceptors and Maintenance of Sewage/Sump Pump Stations are effectively maintained across all sites. To this end, BSO\nProcurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on\nPage 3 to 4\nbehalf of health and social care for Northern Ireland to obtain a market view of the\npotential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to\nsubmit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this CfT. All\ncorrespondence in relation to this tender will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI\nmessaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any\ncomments no later than 15:00 on Friday 6th February 2026. Suppliers should also note\nthat any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future\ntendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}