Lot 1
No lot description published.
Goods required The Supplier shall provide cleaning materials and janitorial supplies including but not limited to: • Floorcare chemicals • Washroom chemicals • Kitchen and catering chemicals • Laundry chemicals • General cleaning chemicals • Cleaning chemical concentrates • Janitorial equipment • Paper products • Personal protective equipment • Waste management consumables • Cleaning accessories and ancillary consumables Supply shall be on a non-exclusive basis and the Customer reserves the right to obtain equivalent goods from alternative suppliers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051bce |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e26f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076676-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:56:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076676-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076676-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:56:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e26f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13213049",
"name": "FUSION SCHOOL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
},
{
"id": "33711900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soap"
},
{
"id": "33741300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand sanitizer"
},
{
"id": "33760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes"
},
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLEANING MATERIALS & JANITORIAL SUPPLIES",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Either Party may request a variation to this Contract by submitting a written request describing the proposed change.\nThe Parties may agree to vary the Contract, provided that the variation:\n(a)\tis not a substantial modification within the meaning of section 74(3) of the PA 2023; or\n(b)\tis a permitted modification under Schedule 8 of the PA 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Period available 2 x12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:56:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05111595",
"name": "AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED/TAS AUK Hygiene"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSS26029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CLEANING MATERIALS & JANITORIAL SUPPLIES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Goods required\nThe Supplier shall provide cleaning materials and janitorial supplies including but not limited to:\n•\tFloorcare chemicals\n•\tWashroom chemicals\n•\tKitchen and catering chemicals\n•\tLaundry chemicals\n•\tGeneral cleaning chemicals\n•\tCleaning chemical concentrates\n•\tJanitorial equipment\n•\tPaper products\n•\tPersonal protective equipment\n•\tWaste management consumables\n•\tCleaning accessories and ancillary consumables\nSupply shall be on a non-exclusive basis and the Customer reserves the right to obtain equivalent goods from alternative suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13213049",
"name": "FUSION SCHOOL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Moor House Bittern Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fusionschoolservices.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13213049",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tedwraggtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNC-4321-HWGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05111595",
"name": "AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED/TAS AUK Hygiene",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Cavalier Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aukhygiene.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05111595",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.besley@aukhygiene.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXX-5142-RJCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051bce",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bce",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076676-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:56:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e26f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13213049",
"name": "FUSION SCHOOL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
},
{
"id": "33711900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soap"
},
{
"id": "33741300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand sanitizer"
},
{
"id": "33760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes"
},
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLEANING MATERIALS & JANITORIAL SUPPLIES",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Either Party may request a variation to this Contract by submitting a written request describing the proposed change.\nThe Parties may agree to vary the Contract, provided that the variation:\n(a)\tis not a substantial modification within the meaning of section 74(3) of the PA 2023; or\n(b)\tis a permitted modification under Schedule 8 of the PA 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Period available 2 x12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:56:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05111595",
"name": "AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED/TAS AUK Hygiene"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSS26029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CLEANING MATERIALS & JANITORIAL SUPPLIES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Goods required\nThe Supplier shall provide cleaning materials and janitorial supplies including but not limited to:\n•\tFloorcare chemicals\n•\tWashroom chemicals\n•\tKitchen and catering chemicals\n•\tLaundry chemicals\n•\tGeneral cleaning chemicals\n•\tCleaning chemical concentrates\n•\tJanitorial equipment\n•\tPaper products\n•\tPersonal protective equipment\n•\tWaste management consumables\n•\tCleaning accessories and ancillary consumables\nSupply shall be on a non-exclusive basis and the Customer reserves the right to obtain equivalent goods from alternative suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13213049",
"name": "FUSION SCHOOL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Moor House Bittern Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fusionschoolservices.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13213049",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tedwraggtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNC-4321-HWGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05111595",
"name": "AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED/TAS AUK Hygiene",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Cavalier Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aukhygiene.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05111595",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.besley@aukhygiene.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXX-5142-RJCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051bce",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bce",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}