Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cleaning & Janitorial Products
Cleaning cloths
Cleaning products
Disposable catering supplies
+9 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: APUC LIMITED: "Cleaning & Janitorial Products". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | APUC LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: APUC LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for APUC LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAPUC LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Oct 2022, 13:01 BST | Last source update11 Oct 2022, 13:01 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning cloths, Cleaning products, Disposable catering supplies, Disposable gloves, Disposable paper products, Paper hand towels, Sanitary dispensing machines, Sanitary paper products, Sanitary vending machines, Toilet paper, Toilet-roll dispenser system, Washing preparations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0374b2 | ||
What is being bought
The Authority have sought Contractor(s) for the provision of Cleaning & Janitorial Products and Sanitary Products to multiple sites and locations throughout Scotland.
The Authority have sought to obtain, through this tendering process, price normalisation for all Institutions - regardless of size and demand.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
11 Oct 2022, 13:01 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2022, 13:01 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Oct 2022, 13:01 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1: Janitorial & Cleaning ProductscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe scope of this agreement is the supply and delivery of a range of Janitorial and Cleaning Products and associate products, materials and services as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents and appendices to multiple sites and locations across Scotland as issued with the Invitation To Tender documents. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2: Sanitary ProductscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe scope of this lot is the supply of a range of single use and re-usable sanitary products and associate products and support services as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents and appendices to multiple sites and locations across Scotland as issued with the Invitation To Tender documents. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Oct 2022, 13:01 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £10,800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Arrow County Supplies, Banner Group Limited, Bunzl Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies, Instock Ltd, LYRECO UK LTD, Unico Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £10,800,000 · signed 26 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 20 electronicBids: 20 smeBids: 10 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
APUC LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-FTS-24593Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published