Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002301-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-25T14:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26437",
"name": "Two Saints Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002301-2023-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 North",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73664",
"name": "Deeland Ltd t/a ServiceMaster"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002301-2023-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 South",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73665",
"name": "HI-SPEC FACILITIES SUPPORT COMPANY PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North - West Berkshire, Andover and Basingstoke",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Two Saints has a requirement to undertake cleaning in communal areas to the properties under management. The North region currently includes three sites in Andover, one in Basingstoke and two in Newbury. The sites require a combined total of 72 cleaning hours per week.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South - Hampshire, Portsmouth and Southampton",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Two Saints has a requirement to undertake cleaning in communal areas to the properties under management. The South region currently includes seven sites in Fareham, two in Eastleigh, fifteen in Portsmouth, fifteen in Southampton and one in Winchester. The sites require a combined total of 325.5 cleaning hours per week.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Berkshire,Hampshire and Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
},
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Hampshire,Hampshire and Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35"
},
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Contractors Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This tender opportunity is for the appointment of Suppliers onto a multi-Lot Cleaning Contractors Framework Two Saints Ltd. Two Saints wishes to establish a Contract for a three (3) year initial term with an option to extend for further one year period (3+1) at Two Saints' sole discretion. Experienced suppliers are invited to submit Tenders for the agreement, which will encompass cleaning services as defined by the CPV codes set out in the Contract Notice. This framework is divided into 2 Lots: Lot 1 North region and Lot 2 South region. The North includes West Berkshire, Andover and Basingstoke; whilst the south includes the rest of Hampshire to include our services in Southampton and Portsmouth. The cleaning service covers all communal areas at each site. We also require the service to cover quarterly descaling of shower heads, bathroom taps and bathroom vents. Further information and specifications are provided in the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26437",
"name": "Two Saints Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fareham House, 69 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.twosaints.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Two Saints Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Wilding",
"email": "twosaints@twosaints.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1329234600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73664",
"name": "Deeland Ltd t/a ServiceMaster",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03554991",
"legalName": "Deeland Ltd t/a ServiceMaster"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73665",
"name": "HI-SPEC FACILITIES SUPPORT COMPANY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Schooner Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04373379",
"legalName": "HI-SPEC FACILITIES SUPPORT COMPANY PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002301-2023-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 North",
"value": {
"amount": 241082.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002301-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002301-2023-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 South",
"value": {
"amount": 1161690.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002301-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=753879125\" target=\"_blank\">https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=753879125</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023125-PRO-21979229",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Jan 2023 · 002301-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "002301-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-25T14:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26437",
"name": "Two Saints Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002301-2023-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 North",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73664",
"name": "Deeland Ltd t/a ServiceMaster"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002301-2023-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 South",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73665",
"name": "HI-SPEC FACILITIES SUPPORT COMPANY PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North - West Berkshire, Andover and Basingstoke",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Two Saints has a requirement to undertake cleaning in communal areas to the properties under management. The North region currently includes three sites in Andover, one in Basingstoke and two in Newbury. The sites require a combined total of 72 cleaning hours per week.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South - Hampshire, Portsmouth and Southampton",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Two Saints has a requirement to undertake cleaning in communal areas to the properties under management. The South region currently includes seven sites in Fareham, two in Eastleigh, fifteen in Portsmouth, fifteen in Southampton and one in Winchester. The sites require a combined total of 325.5 cleaning hours per week.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Berkshire,Hampshire and Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
},
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Hampshire,Hampshire and Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35"
},
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Contractors Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This tender opportunity is for the appointment of Suppliers onto a multi-Lot Cleaning Contractors Framework Two Saints Ltd. Two Saints wishes to establish a Contract for a three (3) year initial term with an option to extend for further one year period (3+1) at Two Saints' sole discretion. Experienced suppliers are invited to submit Tenders for the agreement, which will encompass cleaning services as defined by the CPV codes set out in the Contract Notice. This framework is divided into 2 Lots: Lot 1 North region and Lot 2 South region. The North includes West Berkshire, Andover and Basingstoke; whilst the south includes the rest of Hampshire to include our services in Southampton and Portsmouth. The cleaning service covers all communal areas at each site. We also require the service to cover quarterly descaling of shower heads, bathroom taps and bathroom vents. Further information and specifications are provided in the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26437",
"name": "Two Saints Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fareham House, 69 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.twosaints.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Two Saints Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Wilding",
"email": "twosaints@twosaints.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1329234600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73664",
"name": "Deeland Ltd t/a ServiceMaster",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03554991",
"legalName": "Deeland Ltd t/a ServiceMaster"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73665",
"name": "HI-SPEC FACILITIES SUPPORT COMPANY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Schooner Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04373379",
"legalName": "HI-SPEC FACILITIES SUPPORT COMPANY PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002301-2023-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 North",
"value": {
"amount": 241082.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002301-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002301-2023-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 South",
"value": {
"amount": 1161690.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002301-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=753879125\" target=\"_blank\">https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=753879125</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023125-PRO-21979229",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Sept 2022 · 024450-2022 · tender
{
"id": "024450-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-01T14:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26437",
"name": "Two Saints Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North - West Berkshire, Andover and Basingstoke",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the agreement for a period of 12 months. The total maximum length of the agreement including extension is 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Two Saints has a requirement to undertake cleaning in communal areas to the properties under management. The North region currently includes three sites in Andover, one in Basingstoke and two in Newbury. The sites require a combined total of 72 cleaning hours per week. Additional information: The estimated contract value is based on an annual spend of £85,000 per annum over the maximum four year term.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South - Hampshire, Portsmouth and Southampton",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the agreement for a period of 12 months. The total maximum length of the agreement including extension is 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Two Saints has a requirement to undertake cleaning in communal areas to the properties under management. The South region currently includes seven sites in Fareham, two in Eastleigh, fifteen in Portsmouth, fifteen in Southampton and one in Winchester. The sites require a combined total of 325.5 cleaning hours per week. Additional information: The estimated contract value is based on an annual spend of £315,000 per annum over the maximum four year term.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Berkshire,Hampshire and Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
},
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Hampshire,Hampshire and Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35"
},
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Contractors Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity is for the appointment of Suppliers onto a multi-Lot Cleaning Contractors Framework Two Saints Ltd. Two Saints wishes to establish a Contract for a three (3) year initial term with an option to extend for further one year period (3+1) at Two Saints' sole discretion. \nExperienced suppliers are invited to submit Tenders for the agreement, which will encompass cleaning services as defined by the CPV codes set out in the Contract Notice. \nThis framework is divided into 2 Lots: Lot 1 North region and Lot 2 South region. The North includes West Berkshire, Andover and Basingstoke; whilst the south includes the rest of Hampshire to include our services in Southampton and Portsmouth.\nThe cleaning service covers all communal areas at each site. We also require the service to cover quarterly descaling of shower heads, bathroom taps and bathroom vents. \nFurther information and specifications are provided in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/3SHQXYC4K7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26437",
"name": "Two Saints Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fareham House, 69 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.twosaints.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Two Saints Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fareham:-Accommodation%2C-building-and-window-cleaning-services./3SHQXYC4K7",
"name": "Richard Wilding",
"email": "twosaints@twosaints.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441 329234600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fareham:-Accommodation%2C-building-and-window-cleaning-services./3SHQXYC4K7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3SHQXYC4K7\n GO Reference: GO-202291-PRO-20884266",
"initiationType": "tender"
}