Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cherwell District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Tender Process for the Provision of Cleaning and Washroom Services for Cherwell District Council - The Contract will be for a period of 4 Years and initial Period of 3 Years with the option of a further 12 Months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060482 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025115-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 12:00:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002599-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025115-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002599-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T12:00:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Washroom Services",
"value": {
"amount": 259022.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 323778.37
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T12:00:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWH-4931-YLCL",
"name": "PHOSTERS (FM) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25PROC10524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Washroom Services Cherwell District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender Process for the Provision of Cleaning and Washroom Services for Cherwell District Council - The Contract will be for a period of 4 Years and initial Period of 3 Years with the option of a further 12 Months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX15 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bodicote House, White Post Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Wain",
"email": "christopher.wain@cherwell-dc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12952211592"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWH-4931-YLCL",
"name": "PHOSTERS (FM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Campion House, Green Street DY10 1JL Kidderminster United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "DY10 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Campion House, Green Street DY10 1JL Kidderminster United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWH-4931-YLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.hodgetts@phosters.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T12:00:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Washroom Services",
"value": {
"amount": 259022.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 323778.37
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T12:00:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWH-4931-YLCL",
"name": "PHOSTERS (FM) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25PROC10524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Washroom Services Cherwell District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender Process for the Provision of Cleaning and Washroom Services for Cherwell District Council - The Contract will be for a period of 4 Years and initial Period of 3 Years with the option of a further 12 Months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX15 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bodicote House, White Post Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Wain",
"email": "christopher.wain@cherwell-dc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12952211592"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWH-4931-YLCL",
"name": "PHOSTERS (FM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Campion House, Green Street DY10 1JL Kidderminster United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "DY10 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Campion House, Green Street DY10 1JL Kidderminster United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWH-4931-YLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.hodgetts@phosters.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002599-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:00:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25PROC10524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial Period of 3 Years with a further option of 1 x 12 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical 60%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Included in Tender Docs"
},
{
"name": "Price 40%",
"type": "price",
"description": "Included in Tender Documents"
},
{
"name": "Social Value 10%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value - Included in the Tender Docs"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Information Detailed in Tender Pack on Evaluation Process"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Information included in the Terms and Conditions of Contract"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Information included in the Terms and Conditions of Contract"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of office equipment"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Washroom Services Cherwell District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:00:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tender Process for the Provision of Cleaning and Washroom Services for Cherwell District Council - The Contract will be for a period of 4 Years and initial Period of 3 Years with the option of a further 12 Months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101661&TID100106895&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX15 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bodicote House, White Post Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Wain",
"email": "christopher.wain@cherwell-dc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12952211592"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}