← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Cleaning and Operational Management of Public Conveniences

Buyer: Hayle Town Council →

BuyerHayle Town Council
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Feb 2023

What is being bought

Servicing and cleaning of 4 public conveniences in Hayle.

Delivery location

UKK

Categories

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Hayle Town Council has responsibility for the four public conveniences in Hayle. We are seeking tenders from competent contractors to ensure that the public conveniences provided are clean, safe and fully operational throughout the agreed opening times. The successful tenderer will be offered the contract for a period of 4(+1+1) years subject to service provision, commencing 1 April 2023. Tenders are invited for the following: 1. Daily unlock, (by 8am) and lock up (not before 7pm) of the toilets 2. Daily cleaning of toilets Daily cleaning of toilets as per specification listed on Page 3 - 4 and additional visits to clean the toilets if necessary. 3. Weekly cleaning and regular deep cleaning As per specification listed on Page 4. 4. Sanitary and sharps disposal 5. Provision of all consumables and soap dispensers and toilet roll holders in the Ladies, Gents and Unisex toilets 6. Out of hours repairs as required to a single item limit of £500 with a full report to the Town Clerk at the earliest opportunity 7. Monthly legionella testing A detailed cleaning specification is contained in the tender pack. CONTRACT In submitting a tender, the tenderer shall be deemed to have offered to undertake the service and any variations thereto in accordance with the provisions of the Health and Safety at Work etc. Act 1974, Modern Slavery Act 2015 and any other current legislation covering such works. All tenderers must provide: • Details of appropriate insurances • Company Health and Safety Policy • Method statements for cleaning operations and disposal of clinical waste • Risk assessments for all functions associated with the contract and a lone working policy if required. • Emergency Action Plan • Proof of CoSHH training of all staff employed who attend the sites • CoSHH assessments for all materials used on the sites Return completed Tender Form and requested documentation (see above) either by email or in an envelope clearly labelled 'Public Convenience Tender' to: info@hayletowncouncil.net or Town Clerk Hayle Town Council Hayle Community Centre 58 Queensway Hayle TR27 4NX The deadline for the receipt of tender applications is 9am on Monday 16 January 2023.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer14 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK2936 median · 34.7 average (96 of 293 with a bid count)5.1 average (98 of 293 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

005404-2023-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038ad5
Latest release ID005404-2023
Latest release timestampThu Feb 23 2023 11:36:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Feb 2023award, contract005404-2023
6 Dec 2022tenderUpdate034450-2022
5 Dec 2022tender034415-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005404-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-02-23T11:36:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ad5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-75197",
    "name": "Hayle Town Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005404-2023-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ad5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "4 +1 +1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Hayle Town Council has responsibility for the four public conveniences in Hayle. We are seeking tenders from competent contractors to ensure that the public conveniences provided are clean, safe and fully operational throughout the agreed opening times.\nThe successful tenderer will be offered the contract for a period of 4(+1+1) years subject to service provision, commencing 1 April 2023.\nTenders are invited for the following:\n1. Daily unlock, (by 8am) and lock up (not before 7pm) of the toilets\n2. Daily cleaning of toilets\nDaily cleaning of toilets as per specification listed on Page 3 - 4 and additional visits to clean the toilets if necessary.\n3. Weekly cleaning and regular deep cleaning\nAs per specification listed on Page 4.\n4. Sanitary and sharps disposal\n5. Provision of all consumables and soap dispensers and toilet roll holders in the Ladies, Gents and Unisex toilets\n6. Out of hours repairs as required to a single item limit of £500 with a full report to the Town Clerk at the earliest opportunity\n7. Monthly legionella testing\nA detailed cleaning specification is contained in the tender pack.\nCONTRACT\nIn submitting a tender, the tenderer shall be deemed to have offered to undertake the service and any variations thereto in accordance with the provisions of the Health and Safety at Work etc. Act 1974, Modern Slavery Act 2015 and any other current legislation covering such works.\nAll tenderers must provide:\n• Details of appropriate insurances\n• Company Health and Safety Policy\n• Method statements for cleaning operations and disposal of clinical waste\n• Risk assessments for all functions associated with the contract and a lone working policy if required.\n• Emergency Action Plan\n• Proof of CoSHH training of all staff employed who attend the sites\n• CoSHH assessments for all materials used on the sites\nReturn completed Tender Form and requested documentation (see above) either by email or in an envelope clearly labelled 'Public Convenience Tender' to:\ninfo@hayletowncouncil.net\nor\nTown Clerk\nHayle Town Council\nHayle Community Centre\n58 Queensway\nHayle\nTR27 4NX\nThe deadline for the receipt of tender applications is 9am on Monday 16 January 2023.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "4 sites in Hayle"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning and Operational Management of Public Conveniences",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Servicing and cleaning of 4 public conveniences in Hayle.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75197",
      "name": "Hayle Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "locality": "Hayle",
        "postalCode": "TR274NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "58 Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hayletowncouncil.net",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hayletowncouncil.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hayle Town Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eleanor Giggal",
        "email": "townclerk@hayletowncouncil.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1736755005"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75198",
      "name": "Hayle Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hayle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hayle Town Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Impact on precept too large. Current contract extended for 1 year only.\nWill re-tender during the course of 2023/24 financial year after a thorough review of needs and budget.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Feb 2023 · 005404-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005404-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-02-23T11:36:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ad5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-75197",
    "name": "Hayle Town Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005404-2023-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ad5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "4 +1 +1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Hayle Town Council has responsibility for the four public conveniences in Hayle. We are seeking tenders from competent contractors to ensure that the public conveniences provided are clean, safe and fully operational throughout the agreed opening times.\nThe successful tenderer will be offered the contract for a period of 4(+1+1) years subject to service provision, commencing 1 April 2023.\nTenders are invited for the following:\n1. Daily unlock, (by 8am) and lock up (not before 7pm) of the toilets\n2. Daily cleaning of toilets\nDaily cleaning of toilets as per specification listed on Page 3 - 4 and additional visits to clean the toilets if necessary.\n3. Weekly cleaning and regular deep cleaning\nAs per specification listed on Page 4.\n4. Sanitary and sharps disposal\n5. Provision of all consumables and soap dispensers and toilet roll holders in the Ladies, Gents and Unisex toilets\n6. Out of hours repairs as required to a single item limit of £500 with a full report to the Town Clerk at the earliest opportunity\n7. Monthly legionella testing\nA detailed cleaning specification is contained in the tender pack.\nCONTRACT\nIn submitting a tender, the tenderer shall be deemed to have offered to undertake the service and any variations thereto in accordance with the provisions of the Health and Safety at Work etc. Act 1974, Modern Slavery Act 2015 and any other current legislation covering such works.\nAll tenderers must provide:\n• Details of appropriate insurances\n• Company Health and Safety Policy\n• Method statements for cleaning operations and disposal of clinical waste\n• Risk assessments for all functions associated with the contract and a lone working policy if required.\n• Emergency Action Plan\n• Proof of CoSHH training of all staff employed who attend the sites\n• CoSHH assessments for all materials used on the sites\nReturn completed Tender Form and requested documentation (see above) either by email or in an envelope clearly labelled 'Public Convenience Tender' to:\ninfo@hayletowncouncil.net\nor\nTown Clerk\nHayle Town Council\nHayle Community Centre\n58 Queensway\nHayle\nTR27 4NX\nThe deadline for the receipt of tender applications is 9am on Monday 16 January 2023.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "4 sites in Hayle"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning and Operational Management of Public Conveniences",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Servicing and cleaning of 4 public conveniences in Hayle.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75197",
      "name": "Hayle Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "locality": "Hayle",
        "postalCode": "TR274NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "58 Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hayletowncouncil.net",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hayletowncouncil.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hayle Town Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eleanor Giggal",
        "email": "townclerk@hayletowncouncil.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1736755005"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75198",
      "name": "Hayle Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hayle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hayle Town Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Impact on precept too large. Current contract extended for 1 year only.\nWill re-tender during the course of 2023/24 financial year after a thorough review of needs and budget.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Dec 2022 · 034450-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "034450-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-06T10:56:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ad5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-70053",
    "name": "Hayle Town Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ad5",
    "title": "Cleaning and Operational Management of Public Toilets, Hayle",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Contact",
              "section": "I.1"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Eleanor Giggal or Phil Drew"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Eleanor Giggal"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "email",
              "section": "I.1"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "info@hayletowncouncil.net"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "townclerk@hayletowncouncil.net"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hayle Town Council has responsibility for the four public conveniences in Hayle. We are seeking tenders from competent contractors to ensure that the public conveniences provided are clean, safe and fully operational throughout the agreed opening times.\nThe successful tenderer will be offered the contract for a period of 4(+1+1) years subject to service provision, commencing 1 April 2023.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70053",
      "name": "Hayle Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "locality": "Hayle",
        "postalCode": "TR274NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayle Community Centre, 58 Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hayletowncouncil.net",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.hayletowncouncil.net/category/news/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hayle Town Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eleanor Giggal",
        "email": "townclerk@hayletowncouncil.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1736755005"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Dec 2022 · 034415-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "034415-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-05T18:46:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ad5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-70053",
    "name": "Hayle Town Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ad5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 180000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract is for a period of 48 months.\nThere are an additional two 12-month renewals available after this."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "SCOPE OF SERVICES\nTenders are invited for the following:\n1.\tDaily unlock, (by 8am) and lock up (not before 7pm) of the toilets\n2.\tDaily cleaning of toilets\nDaily cleaning of toilets as per specification listed on Page 3 - 4 and additional visits to clean the toilets if necessary.\n3.\tWeekly cleaning and regular deep cleaning\nAs per specification listed on Page 4.\n4.\tSanitary and sharps disposal\n5.\tProvision of all consumables and soap dispensers and toilet roll holders in the Ladies, Gents and Unisex toilets\n6.\tOut of hours repairs as required to a single item limit of £500 with a full report to the Town Clerk at the earliest opportunity\n7.\tMonthly legionella testing\nLocations and Opening Times\nCommercial Road \t8am -7pm \t  \n April - 30 Sept: -         2 Cleans\n1 October - 31 March:-    1 Clean\nFoundry Square Car Park\t8am -7pm \t\n1 April - 30 Sept: -          2 Cleans\n1 October - 31 March:-    1 Cleans\nRecreation Ground 8am -7pm \t\n1 April - 30 Sept: -           2 Cleans\n1 October - 31 March:-    1 Cleans\nHayle Towans 8am -7pm \t\nGood Friday - 30 Sept Inc:- \t2 Cleans\nWorking Hours\nThe Contractor shall ensure that all sites and all facilities within each individual site are cleaned every day that they are open, in accordance with the seasonal opening hours and to the standards required. The opening hours of all sites shall be 8am to 7pm in the Summer months  and, for all year round sites, 8am to 6.00 pm in the Winter season.\nThe Contractor shall ensure that all sites are locked and unlocked in accordance with these hours.\nThe Contractor shall be required to work on site both before and during these hours each day. \nCleaning Specification\nCleaning should be carried out in a systematic sequence. This will avoid areas which were previously cleaned becoming wet and soiled again before the cleaning process is completed.\nDaily Cleaning Checklist:\nPrior to starting work signage must be erected to advise users of cleaning in progress and of potentially wet floors. Check all lights, hand driers, door locks, baby changing equipment are working properly and report faults.\nThe Core Tasks comprise of the following Works:\n•\tEntrances and exits, doors, door handles, windows\n•\tExternal areas immediately adjacent to the site\n•\tWindows\n•\tWalls, woodwork, ceilings, sockets, skirting boards, ledges, switches panels\n•\tWet mop floors\n•\tCubicles\n•\tUrinals\n•\tSinks, basins, taps, splash backs and tiles\n•\tToilet pans\n•\tToilet seats\n•\tSoap dispensers and wallgates (wash stations)/ sinks\n•\tHand dryers (and paper towel dispensers)\n•\tHot water heaters (where fitted)\n•\tPipes, cisterns\n•\tBaby Changing Units\n•\tMirrors\n•\tLow level light fittings\n•\tBins and waste removal\n•\tReplace all consumable supplies, ie toilet rolls, soap, etc. Do not leave part used toilet rolls outside of the dispensers.\nRemove any signage once cleaning is complete and facilities are ready for safe use.\nReport any damage, faults or defects to Hayle Town Council on 01736 755005.\nIf any faults or issues are found which potentially affect the safe use of the toilets the affected area must be locked and signed 'out of order' and then reported to the Town Council immediately.\nWeekly Cleaning Checklist:\na)\tClean external doors and signage\nb)\tClean internal walls and fittings\nIn addition to the above, regular deep cleaning should be scheduled quarterly to address usage and soiling. Exact cleaning methods and frequency to be agreed.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Four sites in Hayle, Cornwall."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning and Operational Management of Public Toilets, Hayle",
    "value": {
      "amount": 180000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-01-16T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-01-16T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Hayle Town Council has responsibility for the four public conveniences in Hayle. We are seeking tenders from competent contractors to ensure that the public conveniences provided are clean, safe and fully operational throughout the agreed opening times.\nThe successful tenderer will be offered the contract for a period of 4(+1+1) years subject to service provision, commencing 1 April 2023.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-01-16T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://info@hayletowncouncil.net",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70053",
      "name": "Hayle Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "locality": "Hayle",
        "postalCode": "TR274NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayle Community Centre, 58 Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hayletowncouncil.net",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.hayletowncouncil.net/category/news/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hayle Town Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.hayletowncouncil.net/category/news/",
        "name": "Eleanor Giggal",
        "email": "townclerk@hayletowncouncil.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1736755005"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70054",
      "name": "Hayle Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hayle",
        "postalCode": "TR27 4NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayle Community Centre, 58 Queensway"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hayle Town Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hayletowncouncil.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1736755005"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}