Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hygiene and cleaning supplies Council wide,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078135-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 14:22:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078135-2025 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078132-2025 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078122-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T14:22:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and hygiene supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hygiene and cleaning supplies Council wide,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askarrow@arrowcounty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning and hygiene supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:22:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T14:22:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and hygiene supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hygiene and cleaning supplies Council wide,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askarrow@arrowcounty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning and hygiene supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:22:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T14:19:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and hygiene supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:19:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and hygiene supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hygiene and cleaning supplies Council wide.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askarrow@arrowcounty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078122-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T14:13:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and hygiene supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078122-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078122-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:13:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and hygiene supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hygiene and cleaning supplies Council wide.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askarrow@arrowcounty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}