Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007022-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-06T15:53:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3686",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:001854-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007022-2021-DN523081-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11277",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN523081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC or The Council) is looking to award a contract to a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to undertake the cleaning and hygiene maintenance for a number of operational properties in line with the specification outlined within. The service is currently delivered to operational properties through a single supplier. The Council is looking to deliver a quality service to its operational sites, but is currently undertaking a review of how it delivers services in light of the very challenging financial position that the Covid 19 pandemic has created. It is important that the successful contractor is flexible, and can present ideas and working methods that will create efficiencies and ensure savings are made as part of this contract. Provisional Key Dates: • Issue ITT : 29 January 2021 • Expression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Friday 19 February 2021 • Deadline ITT returns: 12:00pm Friday 26 February 2021 • Tender Evaluation: 1 and 2 March 2021 • Tender Contractor Interviews: 4 March 2021 • Contract award: 12 March 2021 • Commence Contract: May 2021",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Hygiene Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC or The Council) is looking to award a contract to a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to undertake the cleaning and hygiene maintenance for a number of operational properties in line with the specification outlined within. The service is currently delivered to operational properties through a single supplier. The Council is looking to deliver a quality service to its operational sites, but is currently undertaking a review of how it delivers services in light of the very challenging financial position that the Covid 19 pandemic has created. It is important that the successful contractor is flexible, and can present ideas and working methods that will create efficiencies and ensure savings are made as part of this contract. Provisional Key Dates: • Issue ITT : 29 January 2021 • Expression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Friday 19 February 2021 • Deadline ITT returns: 12:00pm Friday 26 February 2021 • Tender Evaluation: 1 and 2 March 2021 • Tender Contractor Interviews: 4 March 2021 • Contract award: 12 March 2021 • Commence Contract: May 2021",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3686",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dan Hutchins",
"email": "dan.hutchins@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892526121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11277",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11268",
"name": "Mid Kent Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid Kent Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007022-2021-DN523081-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007022-2021-DN523081-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Apr 2021 · 007022-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "007022-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-06T15:53:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3686",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:001854-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007022-2021-DN523081-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11277",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN523081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC or The Council) is looking to award a contract to a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to undertake the cleaning and hygiene maintenance for a number of operational properties in line with the specification outlined within. The service is currently delivered to operational properties through a single supplier. The Council is looking to deliver a quality service to its operational sites, but is currently undertaking a review of how it delivers services in light of the very challenging financial position that the Covid 19 pandemic has created. It is important that the successful contractor is flexible, and can present ideas and working methods that will create efficiencies and ensure savings are made as part of this contract. Provisional Key Dates: • Issue ITT : 29 January 2021 • Expression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Friday 19 February 2021 • Deadline ITT returns: 12:00pm Friday 26 February 2021 • Tender Evaluation: 1 and 2 March 2021 • Tender Contractor Interviews: 4 March 2021 • Contract award: 12 March 2021 • Commence Contract: May 2021",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Hygiene Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC or The Council) is looking to award a contract to a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to undertake the cleaning and hygiene maintenance for a number of operational properties in line with the specification outlined within. The service is currently delivered to operational properties through a single supplier. The Council is looking to deliver a quality service to its operational sites, but is currently undertaking a review of how it delivers services in light of the very challenging financial position that the Covid 19 pandemic has created. It is important that the successful contractor is flexible, and can present ideas and working methods that will create efficiencies and ensure savings are made as part of this contract. Provisional Key Dates: • Issue ITT : 29 January 2021 • Expression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Friday 19 February 2021 • Deadline ITT returns: 12:00pm Friday 26 February 2021 • Tender Evaluation: 1 and 2 March 2021 • Tender Contractor Interviews: 4 March 2021 • Contract award: 12 March 2021 • Commence Contract: May 2021",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3686",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dan Hutchins",
"email": "dan.hutchins@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892526121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11277",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11268",
"name": "Mid Kent Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid Kent Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007022-2021-DN523081-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007022-2021-DN523081-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}