completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Cleaning and Full time & Relief Caretaking
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
BuyerLondon Borough of Bromley
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eff0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 11:55:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 067781-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066010-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046022-2025 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | tender | 012357-2025 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | planning | 010494-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067781-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T12:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768422",
"title": "Cleaning and Full time & Relief Caretaking",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08517137",
"name": "SBFM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 1GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Greengate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sb-fm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08517137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@sb-fm.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZL-2885-MLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "067781-2026",
"date": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "The existing supplier was acquired by the incoming supplier. As such, the contract is novated to them due to corporate restructuring.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08517137",
"name": "SBFM LIMITED"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263541",
"name": "L BURRIDGE LTD"
}
],
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "transferCorporateRestructuring"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (5 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067781-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "067781-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T12:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768422",
"title": "Cleaning and Full time & Relief Caretaking",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08517137",
"name": "SBFM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 1GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Greengate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sb-fm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08517137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@sb-fm.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZL-2885-MLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "067781-2026",
"date": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "The existing supplier was acquired by the incoming supplier. As such, the contract is novated to them due to corporate restructuring.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08517137",
"name": "SBFM LIMITED"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263541",
"name": "L BURRIDGE LTD"
}
],
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "transferCorporateRestructuring"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Jul 2026 · 066010-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "066010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T10:34:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263541",
"name": "L BURRIDGE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Full time & Relief Caretaking",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has procured a Service Provider that will be responsible for Cleaning and Caretaking in respect of a specific, but not exhaustive, list of Council operational buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263541",
"name": "L BURRIDGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onega House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ecosense-cleaning.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07263541",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@ecosense-cleaning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPH-1242-TVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 532912,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 639494.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:34:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scheduled Services within timescale",
"description": "Attendance for regular scheduled services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Missed Scheduled Services",
"description": "Attendance following a missed scheduled service"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Authority Satisfaction",
"description": "Overall satisfaction of Authority staff and building end users with the services provided in the form of annual feedback"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Aug 2025 · 046022-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "046022-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T11:04:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Full time & Relief Caretaking",
"value": {
"amount": 532912,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 639494.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:04:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263541",
"name": "L Burridge Ltd t/a. ecoSense Cleaning"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Full time & Relief Caretaking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to procure a Service Provider that will be responsible for Cleaning and Caretaking in respect of a specific, but not exhaustive, list of Council operational buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263541",
"name": "L Burridge Ltd t/a. ecoSense Cleaning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 3TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office / Administration Unit 8A Green Lane Business Park Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07263541",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@ecosense-cleaning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Apr 2025 · 012357-2025 · tender
{
"id": "012357-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T16:41:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 577964,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 751353
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total contract value over the 4 year period"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions as described in the ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Full time & Relief Caretaking",
"value": {
"amount": 577964,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 751353
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T16:41:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to procure a Service Provider that will be responsible for Cleaning and Caretaking in respect of a specific, but not exhaustive, list of Council operational buildings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Mar 2025 · 010494-2025 · planning
{
"id": "010494-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-20T16:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Full time & Relief Caretaking",
"value": {
"amount": 577964,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 751353
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to procure a Service Provider that will be responsible for Cleaning and Caretaking in respect of a specific, but not exhaustive, list of Council operational buildings.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "010494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T16:05:18Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Interested Parties should submit their interest through the Council's Procurement Portal at www.LondonTenders.org"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}