5 Dec 2024 · 039309-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "039309-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-05T16:16:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53203",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039309-2024-CON/1001631-1",
"title": "Cleaning and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02633080",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON/1001631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for a maximum period of 18 months, comprising of a 12-month initial period with the option to extend by two successive periods of 3 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of general and specialist cleaning services.\nThe contract is for a maximum period of 18 months, comprising of a 12-month initial period with the option to extend by two successive periods of 3 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of general and specialist cleaning services.\nThe contract is for a maximum period of 18 months, comprising of a 12-month initial period with the option to extend by two successive periods of 3 months each.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53203",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC2R8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bankofengland.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bankofengland.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fm.contracts@bankofengland.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02633080",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Datchet",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02633080",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Atlas FM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-307",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fm.contracts@bankofengland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039309-2024-CON/1001631-1",
"title": "Cleaning and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2833333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039309-2024-CON/1001631-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Mar 2024 · 008898-2024 · tender
{
"id": "008898-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-19T16:09:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53203",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ/1000222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Bank proposes to enter into a contract for a maximum period of 12 months, with the option to extend by two successive periods of 3 months each."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Bank proposes to enter into a contract for a maximum period of 12 months, with the option to extend by two successive periods of 3 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Bank of England (the \"Bank\") is looking to procure a partner for the provision of general and specialised cleaning services and pest control services.\nThe Bank proposes to enter into a contract for a maximum period of 12 months, with the option to extend by two successive periods of 3 months each.\nPlease note that the closing date is indicative and the Bank reserves the right to change the closing tender for the tender.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of office equipment"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facility related sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Bank of England (the \"Bank\") is looking to procure a partner for the provision of general and specialised cleaning services.\nThe Bank proposes to enter into a contract for 12 months, with the option to extend by two successive periods of 3 months each (up to a maximum of 6 months' extension).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "A Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) will be required to be completed prior to receiving access to the tender materials.\nThe NDA is available by emailing fm.contracts@bankofengland.co.uk. The completed NDA must be returned as soon as possible to allow access to the tender materials and for sufficient time to respond. The tender documents are readily available following completion of the required NDA."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Registration/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53203",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC2R8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bankofengland.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bankofengland.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Registration/Register",
"email": "fm.contracts@bankofengland.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-307",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}