22 May 2024 · 016188-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "016188-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-22T14:34:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0469ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07897267",
"name": "TRENITALIA C2C LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016188-2024-c2c 005-1",
"title": "Class 357 Repaint & Repair",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "It is anticipated it will take 2 years to deliver the repaint and repair services although there is scope to extend should the time taken to complete the repaint and repair services overrun."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Repaint & Repair services for the fleet of 74 x class 357 electrostar Units.\nThe Units are split into three class variants: \ni) 46 x 357/0 Units leased from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited;\nii) 11 x 357/2 Units leased from Angel Trains Limited; and\niii) 17 x 357/3 Units leased from Angel Trains Limited.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ilford EMU Depot\nLey Street\nIlford\nIG1 4BP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reconditioning services of rolling stock"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 357 Repaint & Repair",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Repaint & Repair services for the fleet of 74 x class 357 electrostar Units.\nThe Units are split into three class variants: \ni) 46 x 357/0 Units leased from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited;\nii) 11 x 357/2 Units leased from Angel Trains Limited; and\niii) 17 x 357/3 Units leased from Angel Trains Limited.",
"classification": {
"id": "50222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07897267",
"name": "TRENITALIA C2C LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seventh Floor, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c2c-online.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07897267",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TRENITALIA C2C LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Wood",
"email": "luke.wood@c2crail.net",
"telephone": "+44 7551846948"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016188-2024-c2c 005-1",
"title": "Class 357 Repaint & Repair",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016188-2024-c2c 005-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 May 2024 · 016172-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "016172-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-05-22T14:04:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0469ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07897267",
"name": "TRENITALIA C2C LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016172-2024-1",
"title": "Class 357 Repaint & Repair",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "It is anticipated it will take 2 years to deliver the repaint and repair services although there is scope to extend should the time taken to complete the repaint and repair services overrun."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Repaint & Repair services for the fleet of 74 x class 357 electrostar Units.\nThe Units are split into three class variants: \ni) 46 x 357/0 Units leased from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited;\nii) 11 x 357/2 Units leased from Angel Trains Limited; and\niii) 17 x 357/3 Units leased from Angel Trains Limited.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ilford EMU Depot\nLey Street\nIlford\nIG1 4BP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reconditioning services of rolling stock"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 357 Repaint & Repair",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Repaint & Repair services for the fleet of 74 x class 357 electrostar Units.\nThe Units are split into three class variants: \ni) 46 x 357/0 Units leased from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited;\nii) 11 x 357/2 Units leased from Angel Trains Limited; and\niii) 17 x 357/3 Units leased from Angel Trains Limited.",
"classification": {
"id": "50222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under Regulation 44, Utilities are required to make a 'prior call for competition' in restricted procedures (Regulation 44(3)) and this can be made by way of periodic indicative notice, notice on the existence of a qualification system (e.g. the RISQS notice on c2c's website) or a contract notice. \nTherefore where a party uses a compliant notice on the existence of a qualification system, there is no need to also issue a contract notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07897267",
"name": "TRENITALIA C2C LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3R6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centennium House,100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c2c-online.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07897267",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TRENITALIA C2C LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Wood",
"email": "luke.wood@c2crail.net",
"telephone": "+44 7551846948"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016172-2024-1",
"title": "Class 357 Repaint & Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 8815797.54,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016172-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}