Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-04T11:52:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007813-2025-1",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139737",
"name": "Pullman Rail"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007813-2025-2",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139738",
"name": "LNWR t/a Arriva TrainCare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Class 153 Units were originally built as a 2-car Class 155 Unit. The Class 155s were split into single car units in the early 1990s. Class 153s were intended for service on rural branch lines where passenger numbers do not justify longer trains, or to boost the capacity on trains with high passenger volume.\nTfWR have purchased a total of 13 Class 153 units from Angel trains. In addition to the TfWR owned Class 153 vehicles there is also lease a quantity of 17 Class 153 vehicles from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited (Porterbrook) under a ‘Soggy Lease’. This RfP covers all of these vehicles for which goods and services are required for the completion of C4 and C6 exams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Class 153 Units were originally built as a 2-car Class 155 Unit. The Class 155s were split into single car units in the early 1990s. Class 153s were intended for service on rural branch lines where passenger numbers do not justify longer trains, or to boost the capacity on trains with high passenger volume.\nTfWR have purchased a total of 13 Class 153 units from Angel trains. In addition to the TfWR owned Class 153 vehicles there is also lease a quantity of 17 Class 153 vehicles from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited (Porterbrook) under a ‘Soggy Lease’. This RfP covers all of these vehicles for which goods and services are required for the completion of C4 and C6 exams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The focus of the project described within this Request for Proposal (the RfP) concerns the heave maintenance coded repairs C4 and C6 for Class 153s rolling stock that operate on the Heart of Wales Line between Swansea and Shrewsbury via various market towns and villages.",
"classification": {
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://tfw.wales/"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Rail"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TFW"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Jones",
"email": "edward.jones@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139737",
"name": "Pullman Rail",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF118HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canton Diesel Depot, Leckwith Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pullman Rail"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139738",
"name": "LNWR t/a Arriva TrainCare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW16HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Crahnam Court, Arden Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LNWR t/a Arriva TrainCare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007813-2025-1",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007813-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007813-2025-2",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007813-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:148705)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (5 releases)
4 Mar 2025 · 007813-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "007813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-04T11:52:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007813-2025-1",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139737",
"name": "Pullman Rail"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007813-2025-2",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139738",
"name": "LNWR t/a Arriva TrainCare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Class 153 Units were originally built as a 2-car Class 155 Unit. The Class 155s were split into single car units in the early 1990s. Class 153s were intended for service on rural branch lines where passenger numbers do not justify longer trains, or to boost the capacity on trains with high passenger volume.\nTfWR have purchased a total of 13 Class 153 units from Angel trains. In addition to the TfWR owned Class 153 vehicles there is also lease a quantity of 17 Class 153 vehicles from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited (Porterbrook) under a ‘Soggy Lease’. This RfP covers all of these vehicles for which goods and services are required for the completion of C4 and C6 exams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Class 153 Units were originally built as a 2-car Class 155 Unit. The Class 155s were split into single car units in the early 1990s. Class 153s were intended for service on rural branch lines where passenger numbers do not justify longer trains, or to boost the capacity on trains with high passenger volume.\nTfWR have purchased a total of 13 Class 153 units from Angel trains. In addition to the TfWR owned Class 153 vehicles there is also lease a quantity of 17 Class 153 vehicles from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited (Porterbrook) under a ‘Soggy Lease’. This RfP covers all of these vehicles for which goods and services are required for the completion of C4 and C6 exams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The focus of the project described within this Request for Proposal (the RfP) concerns the heave maintenance coded repairs C4 and C6 for Class 153s rolling stock that operate on the Heart of Wales Line between Swansea and Shrewsbury via various market towns and villages.",
"classification": {
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://tfw.wales/"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Rail"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TFW"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Jones",
"email": "edward.jones@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139737",
"name": "Pullman Rail",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF118HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canton Diesel Depot, Leckwith Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pullman Rail"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139738",
"name": "LNWR t/a Arriva TrainCare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW16HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Crahnam Court, Arden Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LNWR t/a Arriva TrainCare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007813-2025-1",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007813-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007813-2025-2",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007813-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:148705)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jan 2024 · 002034-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "002034-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-22T08:45:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"description": "As per contract managers request.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-01-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-01-22T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-01-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-01-23T09:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The focus of the project described within this Request for Proposal (the RfP) concerns the heave maintenance coded repairs C4 and C6 for Class 153s rolling stock that operate on the Heart of Wales Line between Swansea and Shrewsbury via various market towns and villages.",
"classification": {
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://tfw.wales/"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TFW"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Jones",
"email": "edward.jones@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Jan 2024 · 001082-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "001082-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-12T11:39:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "as per request of contract manager",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-01-15T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-01-23T09:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-01-16T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The focus of the project described within this Request for Proposal (the RfP) concerns the heave maintenance coded repairs C4 and C6 for Class 153s rolling stock that operate on the Heart of Wales Line between Swansea and Shrewsbury via various market towns and villages.",
"classification": {
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://tfw.wales/"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TFW"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Jones",
"email": "edward.jones@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Dec 2023 · 036945-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "036945-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-12-15T12:17:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Closing date reviewed as closing date was over Christmas period.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-01-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-12-22T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-12-29T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The focus of the project described within this Request for Proposal (the RfP) concerns the heave maintenance coded repairs C4 and C6 for Class 153s rolling stock that operate on the Heart of Wales Line between Swansea and Shrewsbury via various market towns and villages.",
"classification": {
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://tfw.wales/"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TFW"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Jones",
"email": "edward.jones@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Nov 2023 · 034439-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034439-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-21T16:04:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041bb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Class 153 Units were originally built as a 2-car Class 155 Unit. The Class 155s were split into single car units in the early 1990s. Class 153s were intended for service on rural branch lines where passenger numbers do not justify longer trains, or to boost the capacity on trains with high passenger volume.\nTfWR have purchased a total of 13 Class 153 units from Angel trains. In addition to the TfWR owned Class 153 vehicles there is also lease a quantity of 17 Class 153 vehicles from Porterbrook Leasing Company Limited (Porterbrook) under a ‘Soggy Lease’. This RfP covers all of these vehicles for which goods and services are required for the completion of C4 and C6 exams.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 153 C4 and C6 exams",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The focus of the project described within this Request for Proposal (the RfP) concerns the heave maintenance coded repairs C4 and C6 for Class 153s rolling stock that operate on the Heart of Wales Line between Swansea and Shrewsbury via various market towns and villages.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91008",
"name": "TFW",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://tfw.wales/"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Rail"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TFW"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"name": "Edward Jones",
"email": "edward.jones@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=136622.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:136622)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}