Lot 1
No lot description published.
THIS IS AN EARLY MARKET ENGAGEMENT NOTICE, IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN THIS OPPORTUNITY PLEASE USE THIS LINK - https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8. YOU WILL NEED TO BE REGISTERED AND LOGGED IN, NPH HAVE SET UP A SHORT QUESTIONNAIRE TO BE TO COMPLETED CAPTURE YOUR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SO WE CAN KEEP YOU UPDATED AND DISCUSS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITH YOU FURTHER. ABOUT NPH Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) all located with the Northampton area. NPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC and operates as a Company Limited by Guarantee and a not-for-profit organisation and delivers end to end housing and property management and maintenance services on behalf of WNC ABOUT THIS OPPORTUNITY NPH is seeking interest from experienced professional services architectural and construction professional services consultancy organisations who can support us with managing the removal of existing and replacement of cladding on a number of both low, and high rise buildings (which will include completion and submission of the building safety case) NPH are looking for consultants that have demonstrable experience in delivering complex cladding design and remediation projects on high-rise residential buildings, possess in-depth knowledge of current building safety legislation and regulations relating to cladding and has the ability to manage multidisciplinary teams and coordinate specialist consultants and works. NPH previously identified that 9 residential housing blocks within our portfolio presented a fire risk due to the type of cladding material used on balconies and open walkways. The cladding material was reported as unsafe, and works were undertaken to remove the cladding and make safe the balconies and walkways to the blocks. NPH now need to appoint both a consultant and contractor/s to complete the reparation works to these buildings following the removal of the cladding. In total there are 7 low rise buildings and 2 high rise buildings (which require a building safety case submissions in line with the gateway process). The consultant will be expected to provide NPH a full project management service, acting on behalf of NPH and managing the project from start to finish, which will include arranging necessary surveys, creation of designs, managing contractors undertaking the works, and overall project management services. For the high rise buildings this will include supporting NPH in collating all information and completion and submission of the building safety case. The consultant may also be expected to assist NPH carrying out a procurement exercise to appoint a suitable contractor or multiple contractors to carry out the necessary works. This support may range from assistance and peer review in preparing tender documentation, evaluation of bids and/or managing the entire procurement exercise on behalf of NPH. In terms of the works required by the contractor (as it is know at this stage) broadly the requirements for both low and high rise buildings are as follows that the consultant will be expected to co-ordinate and manage, including any required pre-work such as surveys and designs which NPH would expect the consultant to carry out or outsource on behalf of NPH. ANTICIPATED WORKS REQUIRED LOW RISE BLOCKS New scaffolding to be erected to facilitate works and then removed after works been completed Old cables to be removed and old ducting to be fire stopped with appropriate materials New cables and conduit to be fitted to each flat, compliant with fire safety regulations. Remove and fitting new fascia, soffits and rain water goods to balconies Remove and re-fitting signs, CCTV and lights Making good any opening’s to building with compliant firestopping works Fitting new fire safety compliant cladding as per design Any additional works that has been picked up by the FRAs ANTICIPATED WORKS REQUIRED ON HIGH RISE BLOCKS New scaffolding to be erected to facilitate works and then removed after works been completed Removal and disposal of existing cladding Fire stopping under the window reveals and above doors Pointing up window reveals Old cables to be removed and old ducting to be fire stopped with appropriate materials New cables and conduit to be fitted to each flat, compliant with fire safety regulations. Remove and fitting new fascia, soffits and rain water goods to building Remove and re-fitting signs, CCTV and lights Making good any opening’s to building with compliant firestopping works Fitting new fire rating cladding as per design Any works that has been picked up by the FRAs For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Building-fabric-consultancy-services./8T2VF2D9X8 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8
UKF24, GB · UKF2, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building-fabric consultancy services, Building consultancy services, Building services consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building-fabric consultancy services (71315100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,392 | 3 median · 31.5 average (858 of 3,392 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (955 of 3,392 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 9 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN THIS OPPORTUNITY PLEASE USE THIS LINK - https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8. YOU WILL NEED TO BE REGISTERED AND LOGGED IN, NPH HAVE SET UP A SHORT QUESTIONNAIRE TO BE TO COMPLETED TO CAPTURE YOUR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SO WE CAN KEEP YOU UPDATED AND DISCUSS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITH YOU FURTHER. | engagement | 7 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041130-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 18:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | planning | 041130-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041130-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cladding Remediation Consultancy and Professional Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS AN EARLY MARKET ENGAGEMENT NOTICE, IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN THIS OPPORTUNITY PLEASE USE THIS LINK - https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8. \nYOU WILL NEED TO BE REGISTERED AND LOGGED IN, NPH HAVE SET UP A SHORT QUESTIONNAIRE TO BE TO COMPLETED CAPTURE YOUR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SO WE CAN KEEP YOU UPDATED AND DISCUSS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITH YOU FURTHER. \nABOUT NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) all located with the Northampton area. NPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC and operates as a Company Limited by Guarantee and a not-for-profit organisation and delivers end to end housing and property management and maintenance services on behalf of WNC\nABOUT THIS OPPORTUNITY\nNPH is seeking interest from experienced professional services architectural and construction professional services consultancy organisations who can support us with managing the removal of existing and replacement of cladding on a number of both low, and high rise buildings (which will include completion and submission of the building safety case)\nNPH are looking for consultants that have demonstrable experience in delivering complex cladding design and remediation projects on high-rise residential buildings, possess in-depth knowledge of current building safety legislation and regulations relating to cladding and has the ability to manage multidisciplinary teams and coordinate specialist consultants and works.\nNPH previously identified that 9 residential housing blocks within our portfolio presented a fire risk due to the type of cladding material used on balconies and open walkways. The cladding material was reported as unsafe, and works were undertaken to remove the cladding and make safe the balconies and walkways to the blocks. NPH now need to appoint both a consultant and contractor/s to complete the reparation works to these buildings following the removal of the cladding. \nIn total there are 7 low rise buildings and 2 high rise buildings (which require a building safety case submissions in line with the gateway process). \nThe consultant will be expected to provide NPH a full project management service, acting on behalf of NPH and managing the project from start to finish, which will include arranging necessary surveys, creation of designs, managing contractors undertaking the works, and overall project management services. \nFor the high rise buildings this will include supporting NPH in collating all information and completion and submission of the building safety case. \nThe consultant may also be expected to assist NPH carrying out a procurement exercise to appoint a suitable contractor or multiple contractors to carry out the necessary works. This support may range from assistance and peer review in preparing tender documentation, evaluation of bids and/or managing the entire procurement exercise on behalf of NPH. \nIn terms of the works required by the contractor (as it is know at this stage) broadly the requirements for both low and high rise buildings are as follows that the consultant will be expected to co-ordinate and manage, including any required pre-work such as surveys and designs which NPH would expect the consultant to carry out or outsource on behalf of NPH. \nANTICIPATED WORKS REQUIRED LOW RISE BLOCKS\nNew scaffolding to be erected to facilitate works and then removed after works been completed \nOld cables to be removed and old ducting to be fire stopped with appropriate materials\nNew cables and conduit to be fitted to each flat, compliant with fire safety regulations.\nRemove and fitting new fascia, soffits and rain water goods to balconies \nRemove and re-fitting signs, CCTV and lights \nMaking good any opening’s to building with compliant firestopping works\nFitting new fire safety compliant cladding as per design\nAny additional works that has been picked up by the FRAs\nANTICIPATED WORKS REQUIRED ON HIGH RISE BLOCKS\nNew scaffolding to be erected to facilitate works and then removed after works been completed \nRemoval and disposal of existing cladding \nFire stopping under the window reveals and above doors\nPointing up window reveals\nOld cables to be removed and old ducting to be fire stopped with appropriate materials\nNew cables and conduit to be fitted to each flat, compliant with fire safety regulations.\nRemove and fitting new fascia, soffits and rain water goods to building\nRemove and re-fitting signs, CCTV and lights \nMaking good any opening’s to building with compliant firestopping works\nFitting new fire rating cladding as per design\nAny works that has been picked up by the FRAs\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Building-fabric-consultancy-services./8T2VF2D9X8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T19:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN THIS OPPORTUNITY PLEASE USE THIS LINK - https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8. \nYOU WILL NEED TO BE REGISTERED AND LOGGED IN, NPH HAVE SET UP A SHORT QUESTIONNAIRE TO BE TO COMPLETED TO CAPTURE YOUR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SO WE CAN KEEP YOU UPDATED AND DISCUSS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITH YOU FURTHER."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041130-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cladding Remediation Consultancy and Professional Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS AN EARLY MARKET ENGAGEMENT NOTICE, IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN THIS OPPORTUNITY PLEASE USE THIS LINK - https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8. \nYOU WILL NEED TO BE REGISTERED AND LOGGED IN, NPH HAVE SET UP A SHORT QUESTIONNAIRE TO BE TO COMPLETED CAPTURE YOUR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SO WE CAN KEEP YOU UPDATED AND DISCUSS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITH YOU FURTHER. \nABOUT NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) all located with the Northampton area. NPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC and operates as a Company Limited by Guarantee and a not-for-profit organisation and delivers end to end housing and property management and maintenance services on behalf of WNC\nABOUT THIS OPPORTUNITY\nNPH is seeking interest from experienced professional services architectural and construction professional services consultancy organisations who can support us with managing the removal of existing and replacement of cladding on a number of both low, and high rise buildings (which will include completion and submission of the building safety case)\nNPH are looking for consultants that have demonstrable experience in delivering complex cladding design and remediation projects on high-rise residential buildings, possess in-depth knowledge of current building safety legislation and regulations relating to cladding and has the ability to manage multidisciplinary teams and coordinate specialist consultants and works.\nNPH previously identified that 9 residential housing blocks within our portfolio presented a fire risk due to the type of cladding material used on balconies and open walkways. The cladding material was reported as unsafe, and works were undertaken to remove the cladding and make safe the balconies and walkways to the blocks. NPH now need to appoint both a consultant and contractor/s to complete the reparation works to these buildings following the removal of the cladding. \nIn total there are 7 low rise buildings and 2 high rise buildings (which require a building safety case submissions in line with the gateway process). \nThe consultant will be expected to provide NPH a full project management service, acting on behalf of NPH and managing the project from start to finish, which will include arranging necessary surveys, creation of designs, managing contractors undertaking the works, and overall project management services. \nFor the high rise buildings this will include supporting NPH in collating all information and completion and submission of the building safety case. \nThe consultant may also be expected to assist NPH carrying out a procurement exercise to appoint a suitable contractor or multiple contractors to carry out the necessary works. This support may range from assistance and peer review in preparing tender documentation, evaluation of bids and/or managing the entire procurement exercise on behalf of NPH. \nIn terms of the works required by the contractor (as it is know at this stage) broadly the requirements for both low and high rise buildings are as follows that the consultant will be expected to co-ordinate and manage, including any required pre-work such as surveys and designs which NPH would expect the consultant to carry out or outsource on behalf of NPH. \nANTICIPATED WORKS REQUIRED LOW RISE BLOCKS\nNew scaffolding to be erected to facilitate works and then removed after works been completed \nOld cables to be removed and old ducting to be fire stopped with appropriate materials\nNew cables and conduit to be fitted to each flat, compliant with fire safety regulations.\nRemove and fitting new fascia, soffits and rain water goods to balconies \nRemove and re-fitting signs, CCTV and lights \nMaking good any opening’s to building with compliant firestopping works\nFitting new fire safety compliant cladding as per design\nAny additional works that has been picked up by the FRAs\nANTICIPATED WORKS REQUIRED ON HIGH RISE BLOCKS\nNew scaffolding to be erected to facilitate works and then removed after works been completed \nRemoval and disposal of existing cladding \nFire stopping under the window reveals and above doors\nPointing up window reveals\nOld cables to be removed and old ducting to be fire stopped with appropriate materials\nNew cables and conduit to be fitted to each flat, compliant with fire safety regulations.\nRemove and fitting new fascia, soffits and rain water goods to building\nRemove and re-fitting signs, CCTV and lights \nMaking good any opening’s to building with compliant firestopping works\nFitting new fire rating cladding as per design\nAny works that has been picked up by the FRAs\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Building-fabric-consultancy-services./8T2VF2D9X8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T19:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN THIS OPPORTUNITY PLEASE USE THIS LINK - https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8T2VF2D9X8. \nYOU WILL NEED TO BE REGISTERED AND LOGGED IN, NPH HAVE SET UP A SHORT QUESTIONNAIRE TO BE TO COMPLETED TO CAPTURE YOUR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SO WE CAN KEEP YOU UPDATED AND DISCUSS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITH YOU FURTHER."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}