Traffic Schemes & Network Management
Open procedure to establish a framework to cover professional services for civil and structural engineering requirements.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
Buyer: Medway Council →
Professional Services Framework to cover any demand for civil and structural engineering consultancy requirements over the next 4 years.
UKJ41 · UKJ41
Open procedure to establish a framework to cover professional services for civil and structural engineering requirements.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
Open procedure to establish a framework to cover professional services for civil and structural engineering requirements.
Award criteria
Cost — 30
Quality — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structural engineering consultancy services | Not published |
| 2 | Civil engineering consultancy services, Structural engineering consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Civil engineering consultancy services (71311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,118 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,118 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,444 of 10,118 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | 5 median · 12.6 average (10 of 13 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (12 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ41 | 19 | 5 median · 12.6 average (10 of 19 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (12 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d5ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029215-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 02 2025 14:19:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 14 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029215-2025 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | tender | 002472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-02T15:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3633",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029215-2025-1-1",
"title": "Traffic Schemes & Network Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54753",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149934",
"name": "Baker Hicks Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149935",
"name": "Gutteriddge, Haskins & Davey Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149936",
"name": "Project Centre Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149937",
"name": "Red Wilson Associates Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13301",
"name": "Systra Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149938",
"name": "Waterman Infrastructure & Environmental Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54760",
"name": "Wilde Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029215-2025-1-2",
"title": "Highways & Highway Stuctures",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54753",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149934",
"name": "Baker Hicks Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149939",
"name": "Gutteridge, Haskins & Davey Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149940",
"name": "Momentum Transport Consultancy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114303",
"name": "Mott MacDonald Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149941",
"name": "Project Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13301",
"name": "Systra Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54760",
"name": "Wilde Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN760406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traffic Schemes & Network Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure to establish a framework to cover professional services for civil and structural engineering requirements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Highways & Highway Structures",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure to establish a framework to cover professional services for civil and structural engineering requirements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civil & Structural Engineering Consultancy Services Framework 2025-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Professional Services Framework to cover any demand for civil and structural engineering consultancy requirements over the next 4 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3633",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Medway Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54753",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149934",
"name": "Baker Hicks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baker Hicks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149935",
"name": "Gutteriddge, Haskins & Davey Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gutteriddge, Haskins & Davey Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149936",
"name": "Project Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Project Centre Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149937",
"name": "Red Wilson Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Wilson Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13301",
"name": "Systra Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Systra Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149938",
"name": "Waterman Infrastructure & Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Waterman Infrastructure & Environmental Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54760",
"name": "Wilde Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilde Consultants Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149939",
"name": "Gutteridge, Haskins & Davey Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gutteridge, Haskins & Davey Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149940",
"name": "Momentum Transport Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Momentum Transport Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114303",
"name": "Mott MacDonald Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149941",
"name": "Project Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Project Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3634",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chatham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Medway Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029215-2025-1-1",
"title": "Traffic Schemes & Network Management",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029215-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029215-2025-1-2",
"title": "Highways & Highway Stuctures",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029215-2025-1-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-02T15:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3633",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029215-2025-1-1",
"title": "Traffic Schemes & Network Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54753",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149934",
"name": "Baker Hicks Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149935",
"name": "Gutteriddge, Haskins & Davey Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149936",
"name": "Project Centre Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149937",
"name": "Red Wilson Associates Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13301",
"name": "Systra Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149938",
"name": "Waterman Infrastructure & Environmental Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54760",
"name": "Wilde Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029215-2025-1-2",
"title": "Highways & Highway Stuctures",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54753",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149934",
"name": "Baker Hicks Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149939",
"name": "Gutteridge, Haskins & Davey Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149940",
"name": "Momentum Transport Consultancy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114303",
"name": "Mott MacDonald Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149941",
"name": "Project Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13301",
"name": "Systra Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54760",
"name": "Wilde Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN760406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traffic Schemes & Network Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure to establish a framework to cover professional services for civil and structural engineering requirements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Highways & Highway Structures",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure to establish a framework to cover professional services for civil and structural engineering requirements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civil & Structural Engineering Consultancy Services Framework 2025-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Professional Services Framework to cover any demand for civil and structural engineering consultancy requirements over the next 4 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3633",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Medway Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54753",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149934",
"name": "Baker Hicks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baker Hicks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149935",
"name": "Gutteriddge, Haskins & Davey Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gutteriddge, Haskins & Davey Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149936",
"name": "Project Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Project Centre Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149937",
"name": "Red Wilson Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Wilson Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13301",
"name": "Systra Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Systra Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149938",
"name": "Waterman Infrastructure & Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Waterman Infrastructure & Environmental Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54760",
"name": "Wilde Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilde Consultants Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149939",
"name": "Gutteridge, Haskins & Davey Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gutteridge, Haskins & Davey Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149940",
"name": "Momentum Transport Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Momentum Transport Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114303",
"name": "Mott MacDonald Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149941",
"name": "Project Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Project Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3634",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chatham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Medway Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029215-2025-1-1",
"title": "Traffic Schemes & Network Management",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029215-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029215-2025-1-2",
"title": "Highways & Highway Stuctures",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029215-2025-1-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002472-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-24T09:42:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3633",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN760406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traffic Schemes and Network Management",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The framework is being established to cover civil and structural engineering professional service requirements for a total of 4 years (48 months). This period is splits into an initial period of 2 years (24 months) with the option to extend for a further 2 years (24 months), for a total term of 4 years (48 months)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Scope of Services\nLot 1: Traffic schemes and network management professional services\n•\tCDM\n•\taudit of highway network\n•\tdevelopment of community transport plans\n•\tassessment, design and project management of traffic management proposals\n•\timplementation of traffic regulation orders\n•\tappraisal of traffic count information\n•\tassessment of facilities for the disabled and vulnerable road users\n•\ttactical modelling of junctions and microsimulation (Aimsum)\n•\taccident investigation including feasibility analysis and site ranking\n•\tarea, junction and route assessment\n•\turban safety management initiatives\n•\troad safety audits, education, training, publicity, co-ordination and audit of school crossing patrols\n•\tschool travel plans\n•\t parking scheme design and implementation\n•\tcar parking management including land use assessment, operational advice and economic viability\n•\tproduction and assessment of Traffic Impact Assessments\n•\tscheme financial assessment and cost / benefit analysis\n•\tproject management services\n•\ttraffic signal design\n•\ttraffic and junction modelling\n•\tBus projects and smarter travel options including\no\tBus stations\no\tOn highways work\no\tBus priority infrastructure\no\tRail station development\no\tPark and ride and\no\tAssociated infrastructure e.g. bridges and viaducts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Highways & Highway Structures",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The framework is being established to cover civil and structural engineering professional service requirements for a total of 4 years (48 months). This period is splits into an initial period of 2 years (24 months) with the option to extend for a further 2 years (24 months), for a total term of 4 years (48 months)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2: Highways and Highway Structures\n•\tCDM\n•\thighway structure inspections\n•\thighway structure assessments\n•\t asset management\n•\tdesign, contract production and site supervision of highway structure schemes (including new highway structures / re-decking / reconstruction / painting )\n•\tdesign, contract production and site supervision of highway schemes (including traffic calming / bus and cycle schemes / junction improvements / new roads )\n•\tgeotechnical advice\n•\ttopographical surveys\n•\tacoustic assessments\n•\tstreet lighting design\n•\tquantity surveying\n•\tdrainage design and flood study work\n•\tproject management services\n•\tStreetworks\n•\tDrainage\n•\tEarthworks\n•\tGeotechnics including contamination\n•\tHeavy Structures and materials",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civil & Structural Engineering Consultancy Services Framework 2025-29",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-03T08:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The framework will not exceed 4 years, we will retender to establish a new framework early 2029",
"maximumParticipants": 16
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-03T08:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Medway Council hereby invites tenders in respect of the Civil & Structural Engineering Consultancy Services Framework for a range of services subject to the terms of the invitation to tender and all other documents referred to herein.\nThe scope and nature of the works and services that may be required under this framework agreement and any Lot are defined within the tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3633",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Medway Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mr Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3634",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chatham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Medway Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}