← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Civil Parking Enforcement ANPR Camera

Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →

BuyerOxfordshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Oxfordshire County Council (the Authority) is seeking to Contract with a competent organisation (The Contractor) for the supply of equipment, software and services (The Solution) to support the enforcement of moving traffic offences. The Authority is seeking to implement camera enforcement of traffic contraventions within the Authority's area. These will include: Bus lane enforcement and other moving traffic offences (e.g. banned turns, box junctions etc), restricted zones (e.g. zero emission zone) and traffic filters (e.g. bus gates, permit controlled locations). The Contractor is expected to supply the equipment needed for enforcement and will be required to install this equipment on lamp columns and/or posts. The lamp columns and posts along with power supplies will be installed by the Authority's existing suppliers. The Contractor will need to work in close association with the Authority's Suppliers and Civil Works Contractors to ensure successful installation and implementation. This is deemed to be included in the overall cost. The Contractor shall supply suitably approved devices at all locations for the capture and transfer of Observations to the Evidence Review System, transferring only those Observations that are potential Contraventions. It shall also be possible to move some or all of the capture equipment to enforce contraventions at other locations within the Authority area.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e

Awards

Civil Parking Enforcement ANPR Camera

Statuspending
Value£4,000,000
Contract periodFrom 30 Jul 2026 to 29 Jul 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bcca
Latest release ID059719-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 25 2026 09:31:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2026award, contract059719-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T10:31:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
    "name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98351110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking enforcement services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Civil Parking Enforcement ANPR Camera",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "additional 1 +1 years available extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:31:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10809863",
          "name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "I-4539",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Civil Parking Enforcement ANPR Camera",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Oxfordshire County Council (the Authority) is seeking to Contract with a competent organisation (The Contractor) for the supply of equipment, software and services (The Solution) to support the enforcement of moving traffic offences. The Authority is seeking to implement camera enforcement of traffic contraventions within the Authority's area.  These will include: Bus lane enforcement and other moving traffic offences (e.g. banned turns, box junctions etc), restricted zones (e.g. zero emission zone) and traffic filters (e.g. bus gates, permit controlled locations).\nThe Contractor is expected to supply the equipment needed for enforcement and will be required to install this equipment on lamp columns and/or posts.  The lamp columns and posts along with power supplies will be installed by the Authority's existing suppliers.  The Contractor will need to work in close association with the Authority's Suppliers and Civil Works Contractors to ensure successful installation and implementation. This is deemed to be included in the overall cost. \nThe Contractor shall supply suitably approved devices at all locations for the capture and transfer of Observations to the Evidence Review System, transferring only those Observations that are potential Contraventions. It shall also be possible to move some or all of the capture equipment to enforce contraventions at other locations within the Authority area.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
      "name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10809863",
      "name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.neology.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10809863",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059719-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T10:31:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
    "name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98351110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking enforcement services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Civil Parking Enforcement ANPR Camera",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "additional 1 +1 years available extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:31:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10809863",
          "name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "I-4539",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Civil Parking Enforcement ANPR Camera",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Oxfordshire County Council (the Authority) is seeking to Contract with a competent organisation (The Contractor) for the supply of equipment, software and services (The Solution) to support the enforcement of moving traffic offences. The Authority is seeking to implement camera enforcement of traffic contraventions within the Authority's area.  These will include: Bus lane enforcement and other moving traffic offences (e.g. banned turns, box junctions etc), restricted zones (e.g. zero emission zone) and traffic filters (e.g. bus gates, permit controlled locations).\nThe Contractor is expected to supply the equipment needed for enforcement and will be required to install this equipment on lamp columns and/or posts.  The lamp columns and posts along with power supplies will be installed by the Authority's existing suppliers.  The Contractor will need to work in close association with the Authority's Suppliers and Civil Works Contractors to ensure successful installation and implementation. This is deemed to be included in the overall cost. \nThe Contractor shall supply suitably approved devices at all locations for the capture and transfer of Observations to the Evidence Review System, transferring only those Observations that are potential Contraventions. It shall also be possible to move some or all of the capture equipment to enforce contraventions at other locations within the Authority area.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
      "name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10809863",
      "name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.neology.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10809863",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}