Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
View official notice ↗Official source
The delivery and Supply of new Furniture, fittings and equipment for the newly refurbished and extended Civic Centre; and the refurbishment, cleaning, adaption, theming and installation of existing Council-owned furniture for reuse in the Civic Centre.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06041f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034230-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 12:54:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002449-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034230-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | tender | 002449-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T13:54:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06041f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 519530.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 623436.61
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:54:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 256815.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 308178.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Purchases"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Should more services be required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:54:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Civic Centre Furniture, Fittings and Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery and Supply of new Furniture, fittings and equipment for the newly refurbished and extended Civic Centre; and the refurbishment, cleaning, adaption, theming and installation of existing Council-owned furniture for reuse in the Civic Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ongar",
"postalCode": "CM5 9QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paslow Hall Farm Estate King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.showcase-psr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01779525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@showcase-psr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLY-2886-CGZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T13:54:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06041f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 519530.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 623436.61
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:54:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 256815.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 308178.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Purchases"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Should more services be required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:54:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Civic Centre Furniture, Fittings and Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery and Supply of new Furniture, fittings and equipment for the newly refurbished and extended Civic Centre; and the refurbishment, cleaning, adaption, theming and installation of existing Council-owned furniture for reuse in the Civic Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ongar",
"postalCode": "CM5 9QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paslow Hall Farm Estate King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.showcase-psr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01779525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@showcase-psr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLY-2886-CGZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002449-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T18:53:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06041f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Furniture (Supply, Delivery and Installation)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Pack"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To cater for any delay in the completion of the Civic Centre"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and installation of Furniture, Fittings and Equipment \nIncluding:\n•\tWorkstations and Workbench tables\n•\tMeeting chairs\n•\tMeeting tables\n•\tSoft seating\n•\tCafé and breakout furniture\n•\tCouncil Chamber furniture\n•\tFurniture for all weather external use (can be used internally)\n•\tFully coordinated delivery and installation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Existing FF&E Refurbishment Relocation and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Pack"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To cater for any delay in the completion of the Civic Centre"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Refurbishment of fittings, relocation and installation of Existing furniture Including:\n•\tRepairs and component replacement\n•\tReupholstery\n•\tMechanical adjustments\n•\tPowder coating and refinishing \n•\tContainment modifications\n•\tRestoration and reuse processing\n•\tRecycling and zero-to-landfill disposal routes\n•\tRelocation and installation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civic Centre Furniture, Fittings and Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 815000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 978000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey",
"description": "All tender documents can be downloaded from the link\nhttps://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T18:53:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The supply, delivery and installation of new Furniture, Fittings and Equipment for the newly refurbished and extended civic centre; and refurbishment, cleaning, adaptation, theming and installation of existing Council-owned furniture for reuse within the Civic Centre.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}