← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

City of London Police Training Venue Hire (ECCA)

Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London
StatusClosed
Deadline28 Aug 2025
Value£1,040,000
Published28 Jul 2025

What is being bought

This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free. This procurement relates to the hire of commercial training venues for use by the Economic Crime and Cyber Academy predominantly in the City of London. The aim of this procurement project is to identify a commercial venue provider that meets the ECCA’s requirements for high quality venues and first-class customer service. The ECCA has been providing training services to law enforcement, government departments and private organisations for many years and has an excellent reputation for the delivery of its training, thus, high quality training venues are intrinsic to the product provided. The ECCA is therefore seeking high quality venues for education and training with purpose-built classrooms varying in size depending on the number of delegates attending the course. The usual optimum number of delegates is 12, although this can be extended to 14. There will be up to 2 trainers present as well. Smaller breakout rooms are also desirable when required The contract duration is for 2 years with an extension option of 24 months, in one-year increments, therefore the contract duration is 4 years.

Delivery location

UK, GB · UKI, GB

Categories

Training facilities 80520000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£1,040,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Technical — Suppliers will be required to submit respnses to a number of sub-weighted questions relating to the requirements of the department at the City of London Police relating to this procurement (venue hire). (30%)
Commercial — Suppliers commercial responses will evaluated against total contract cost per room and cost per delegate.. The commercial evaluation methodology is set out in the tender documents. (55%)
Responsible Procurement — Suppliers will be required to submit responses to set out how they will deliver against a chosen option from the City of London Corporation Social Value menu. The Social Value menu is provided withn the tender documents. (15%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Training facilitiesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training facilities (80520000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 801,6753 median · 59.2 average (384 of 1,675 with a bid count)4.5 average (408 of 1,675 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer4Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK4392 median · 38.7 average (101 of 439 with a bid count)3.7 average (115 of 439 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1495 median · 6.7 average (7 of 149 with a bid count)3.4 average (7 of 149 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleSuppliers already known to the oraganisation via a previous inhouse boking system.
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056726
Latest release ID043548-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 28 2025 14:21:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043548-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailsThis tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free.The estimated contract value per annum is £260k. The total values for the full duration of the contract is therefore £780,000, for the 3-year term.
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,040,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2025tenderUpdate043548-2025
28 Jul 2025tender043497-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043548-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T15:21:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056726",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056726",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1040000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1248000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers will be required to submit respnses to a number of sub-weighted questions relating to the requirements of the department at the City of London Police relating to this procurement (venue hire)."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 55,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers commercial responses will evaluated against total contract cost per room and cost per delegate.. The commercial evaluation methodology is set out in the tender documents."
            },
            {
              "name": "Responsible Procurement",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers will be required to submit responses to set out how they will deliver against a chosen option from the City of London Corporation Social Value menu. The Social Value menu is provided withn the tender documents."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As set out in the tender documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in the tender documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training facilities"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "City of London Police Training Venue Hire (ECCA)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1040000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1248000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "043548-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043548-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:21:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "043548-2025",
        "description": "Contract duration and value."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free. \nThis procurement relates to the hire of commercial training venues for use by the Economic Crime and Cyber Academy predominantly in the City of London.\nThe aim of this procurement project is to identify a commercial venue provider that meets the ECCA’s requirements for high quality venues and first-class customer service. The ECCA has been providing training services to law enforcement, government departments and private organisations for many years and has an excellent reputation for the delivery of its training, thus, high quality training venues are intrinsic to the product provided.\nThe ECCA is therefore seeking high quality venues for education and training with purpose-built classrooms varying in size depending on the number of delegates attending the course. The usual optimum number of delegates is 12, although this can be extended to 14. There will be up to 2 trainers present as well. Smaller breakout rooms are also desirable when required\nThe contract duration is for 2 years with an extension option of 24 months, in one-year increments, therefore the contract duration is 4 years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As set out within the tender documents."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free.The estimated contract value per annum is £260k. The total values for the full duration of the contract is therefore £780,000, for the 3-year term.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mitchell.walker@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Suppliers already known to the oraganisation via a previous inhouse boking system."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043548-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "043548-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T15:21:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056726",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056726",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1040000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1248000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers will be required to submit respnses to a number of sub-weighted questions relating to the requirements of the department at the City of London Police relating to this procurement (venue hire)."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 55,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers commercial responses will evaluated against total contract cost per room and cost per delegate.. The commercial evaluation methodology is set out in the tender documents."
            },
            {
              "name": "Responsible Procurement",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers will be required to submit responses to set out how they will deliver against a chosen option from the City of London Corporation Social Value menu. The Social Value menu is provided withn the tender documents."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As set out in the tender documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in the tender documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training facilities"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "City of London Police Training Venue Hire (ECCA)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1040000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1248000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "043548-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043548-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:21:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "043548-2025",
        "description": "Contract duration and value."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free. \nThis procurement relates to the hire of commercial training venues for use by the Economic Crime and Cyber Academy predominantly in the City of London.\nThe aim of this procurement project is to identify a commercial venue provider that meets the ECCA’s requirements for high quality venues and first-class customer service. The ECCA has been providing training services to law enforcement, government departments and private organisations for many years and has an excellent reputation for the delivery of its training, thus, high quality training venues are intrinsic to the product provided.\nThe ECCA is therefore seeking high quality venues for education and training with purpose-built classrooms varying in size depending on the number of delegates attending the course. The usual optimum number of delegates is 12, although this can be extended to 14. There will be up to 2 trainers present as well. Smaller breakout rooms are also desirable when required\nThe contract duration is for 2 years with an extension option of 24 months, in one-year increments, therefore the contract duration is 4 years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As set out within the tender documents."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free.The estimated contract value per annum is £260k. The total values for the full duration of the contract is therefore £780,000, for the 3-year term.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mitchell.walker@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Suppliers already known to the oraganisation via a previous inhouse boking system."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jul 2025 · 043497-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "043497-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T14:22:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056726",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056726",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 780000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 936000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers will be required to submit respnses to a number of sub-weighted questions relating to the requirements of the department at the City of London Police relating to this procurement (venue hire)."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 55,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers commercial responses will evaluated against total contract cost per room and cost per delegate.. The commercial evaluation methodology is set out in the tender documents."
            },
            {
              "name": "Responsible Procurement",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers will be required to submit responses to set out how they will deliver against a chosen option from the City of London Corporation Social Value menu. The Social Value menu is provided withn the tender documents."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As set out in the tender documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in the tender documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training facilities"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "City of London Police Training Venue Hire (ECCA)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 780000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 936000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "043497-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043497-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-28T14:22:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free. \nThis procurement relates to the hire of commercial training venues for use by the Economic Crime and Cyber Academy predominantly in the City of London.\nThe aim of this procurement project is to identify a commercial venue provider that meets the ECCA’s requirements for high quality venues and first-class customer service. The ECCA has been providing training services to law enforcement, government departments and private organisations for many years and has an excellent reputation for the delivery of its training, thus, high quality training venues are intrinsic to the product provided.\nThe ECCA is therefore seeking high quality venues for education and training with purpose-built classrooms varying in size depending on the number of delegates attending the course. The usual optimum number of delegates is 12, although this can be extended to 14. There will be up to 2 trainers present as well. Smaller breakout rooms are also desirable when required",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As set out within the tender documents."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free.The estimated contract value per annum is £260k. The total values for the full duration of the contract is therefore £780,000, for the 3-year term.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mitchell.walker@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Suppliers already known to the oraganisation via a previous inhouse boking system."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}