Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract
Window-cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: City of London Corporation: "City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | City of London Corporation | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: City of London Corporation
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for City of London Corporation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 131 active published awards; 120 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCity of London Corporation | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST | Last source update27 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationWindow-cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029a91 | ||
What is being bought
This notice is in regard to the tender award for the City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract.
The contract award is for the window cleaning for the communal areas inside & out within the City of London’s Housing Estates
The duration of the contract is for Four (4) years, subject to the right of the City (at its sole discretion) to exercise its right to extend the Contract by up to Two (2) years.
The maximum length of the contract is therefore Six (6) years.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
27 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST - Status changed to complete
27 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
27 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
27 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST - Published value updated to £200,000
27 Jul 2021, 18:14 BST - Status changed to active
27 Jul 2021, 18:14 BST - Official notice release published
27 Jul 2021, 18:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to 1 Apr 2021, 12:00 BST
27 Jul 2021, 18:14 BST - Official notice release published
2 Apr 2021, 00:56 BST - Official notice release published
11 Mar 2021, 22:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
11 Mar 2021, 22:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWindow cleaning service for the City of London residential Housing sites. The Procurement for this contract will be via One Stage Open Procedure, there will be a Professional & Technical Ability criteria within the Qualification section, all bidders will need to pass this criteria in order to progress within the tender evaluation process.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £240,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards New Concept General Cleaning Company Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts City of London - Housing Window Cleaning Contract £240,000 · signed 22 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
City of London Corporation
Contracting authority GB-FTS-135Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published