Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Support and advice provided to Ukrainian guests are enabled to deal with and improve a wide range of issues as part of their integration
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 14:00:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060437-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:00:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign affairs and other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07890996",
"name": "NORTH YORKSHIRE CITIZENS ADVICE & LAW CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2026-27 934",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Citizens Advice Ukrainian Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and advice provided to Ukrainian guests are enabled to deal with and improve a wide range of issues as part of their integration",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07890996",
"name": "NORTH YORKSHIRE CITIZENS ADVICE & LAW CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "277 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cany.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07890996",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.k@northyorkslca.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDD-4382-LWMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:00:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:00:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign affairs and other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07890996",
"name": "NORTH YORKSHIRE CITIZENS ADVICE & LAW CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2026-27 934",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Citizens Advice Ukrainian Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and advice provided to Ukrainian guests are enabled to deal with and improve a wide range of issues as part of their integration",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07890996",
"name": "NORTH YORKSHIRE CITIZENS ADVICE & LAW CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "277 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cany.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07890996",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.k@northyorkslca.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDD-4382-LWMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:00:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}