Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Churchill CEP School Roof replacement. Flat roof works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047103-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 07:35:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047103-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047103-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T08:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157009",
"name": "Byford Roofing Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Churchill CEP School - Roof replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Churchill CEP School Roof replacement. Flat roof works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157009",
"name": "Byford Roofing Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Headcorn, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Stonestile Business Park, Stonestile Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bezz@byfordroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 169995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If any unforeseen come up for additional works once works start on site."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047103-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047103-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T08:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047103-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T08:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157009",
"name": "Byford Roofing Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Churchill CEP School - Roof replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Churchill CEP School Roof replacement. Flat roof works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157009",
"name": "Byford Roofing Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Headcorn, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Stonestile Business Park, Stonestile Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bezz@byfordroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 169995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If any unforeseen come up for additional works once works start on site."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047103-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047103-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T08:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}