Lot 1
A local Nuclear Medicine provider is required to perform the necessary diagnostics and reporting to the population of Croydon. The scope of the project is to retender for a supplier of Nuclear Medicine to facilitate these patients.
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
A local Nuclear Medicine provider is required to perform the necessary diagnostics and reporting to the population of Croydon. The scope of the project is to retender for a supplier of Nuclear Medicine to facilitate these patients.
UKI62
A local Nuclear Medicine provider is required to perform the necessary diagnostics and reporting to the population of Croydon. The scope of the project is to retender for a supplier of Nuclear Medicine to facilitate these patients.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Scanning and invoicing services (79999000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 10,150 | 4 median · 32.2 average (4,120 of 10,150 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,606 of 10,150 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI62 | 13 | 6.5 median · 7.2 average (6 of 13 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (6 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04993b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028793-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 09 2024 13:18:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-10-09T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-10-09T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2024 | tender | 028793-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028793-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-09T14:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04993b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12435",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04993b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A local Nuclear Medicine provider is required to perform the necessary diagnostics and reporting to the population of Croydon. The scope of the project is to retender for a supplier of Nuclear Medicine to facilitate these patients.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHS Nuclear Medicine Examinations Tender",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "A local Nuclear Medicine provider is required to perform the necessary diagnostics and reporting to the population of Croydon. The scope of the project is to retender for a supplier of Nuclear Medicine to facilitate these patients.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79999000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanning and invoicing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12435",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "christine.reid@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028793-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-09T14:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04993b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12435",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04993b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A local Nuclear Medicine provider is required to perform the necessary diagnostics and reporting to the population of Croydon. The scope of the project is to retender for a supplier of Nuclear Medicine to facilitate these patients.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHS Nuclear Medicine Examinations Tender",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "A local Nuclear Medicine provider is required to perform the necessary diagnostics and reporting to the population of Croydon. The scope of the project is to retender for a supplier of Nuclear Medicine to facilitate these patients.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79999000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanning and invoicing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12435",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "christine.reid@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}