Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
For the supply of circa 650 Chromebooks. Basic requirements: • Chromebook (make and model to be confirmed at ITT stage) • "White Glove Service" to include o Project Management to work with the Trust and the managed service provider to schedule roll-out o Unbox and inspect devices o Update ChromeOS to the latest version o Enrol devices into the Trust tenancy o Ensure the correct wireless network configuration is applied o Re-package devices for delivery to the final location o Ship devices in liaison with the Trust and the managed service provider • Asset Tagging • Google ChromeOS Management Licence
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067554 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047362-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 15:35:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028003-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047362-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tender | 028003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T16:35:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07272906",
"name": "ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 216650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259980
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:35:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02436537",
"name": "GETECH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AAT/2026/1-1CBD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chromebook Device Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply of circa 650 Chromebooks.\nBasic requirements:\n• Chromebook (make and model to be confirmed at ITT stage)\n• \"White Glove Service\" to include\no Project Management to work with the Trust and the managed service provider to schedule roll-out\no Unbox and inspect devices\no Update ChromeOS to the latest version\no Enrol devices into the Trust tenancy\no Ensure the correct wireless network configuration is applied\no Re-package devices for delivery to the final location\no Ship devices in liaison with the Trust and the managed service provider\n• Asset Tagging\n• Google ChromeOS Management Licence",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07272906",
"name": "ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST2 0GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Discovery Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07272906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@alphaacademiestrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTJ-5262-LMPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDX-3275-JVZG",
"name": "ITSpire Consulting",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86 Heage Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.itspire.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDX-3275-JVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisors",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@itspire.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02436537",
"name": "GETECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 4JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solutions Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.getech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02436537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@getech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQW-1117-WCCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T16:35:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07272906",
"name": "ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 216650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259980
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:35:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02436537",
"name": "GETECH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AAT/2026/1-1CBD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chromebook Device Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply of circa 650 Chromebooks.\nBasic requirements:\n• Chromebook (make and model to be confirmed at ITT stage)\n• \"White Glove Service\" to include\no Project Management to work with the Trust and the managed service provider to schedule roll-out\no Unbox and inspect devices\no Update ChromeOS to the latest version\no Enrol devices into the Trust tenancy\no Ensure the correct wireless network configuration is applied\no Re-package devices for delivery to the final location\no Ship devices in liaison with the Trust and the managed service provider\n• Asset Tagging\n• Google ChromeOS Management Licence",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07272906",
"name": "ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST2 0GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Discovery Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07272906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@alphaacademiestrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTJ-5262-LMPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDX-3275-JVZG",
"name": "ITSpire Consulting",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86 Heage Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.itspire.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDX-3275-JVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisors",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@itspire.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02436537",
"name": "GETECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 4JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solutions Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.getech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02436537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@getech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQW-1117-WCCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028003-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:33:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07272906",
"name": "ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AAT/2026/1-1CBD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 227500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 273000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prince",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chromebook Device Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 227500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 273000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-14028",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14028",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "PSQ Document in Word format.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "028003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:33:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Issue of PSQ\nReview of PSQ submissions and shortlisting\nITT issued to shortlisted bidders\nITT submissions and moderation\nFinal decision"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "For the supply of circa 650 Chromebooks.\nBasic requirements:\n•\tChromebook (make and model to be confirmed at ITT stage)\n•\t\"White Glove Service\" to include\no\tProject Management to work with the Trust and the managed service provider to schedule roll-out\no\tUnbox and inspect devices\no\tUpdate ChromeOS to the latest version\no\tEnrol devices into the Trust tenancy\no\tEnsure the correct wireless network configuration is applied\no\tRe-package devices for delivery to the final location\no\tShip devices in liaison with the Trust and the managed service provider\n•\tAsset Tagging\n•\tGoogle ChromeOS Management Licence",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission address and details are contained within the PSQ document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-23T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07272906",
"name": "ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST2 0GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Discovery Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07272906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@alphaacademiestrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTJ-5262-LMPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDX-3275-JVZG",
"name": "ITSpire Consulting",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86 Heage Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.itspire.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDX-3275-JVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Drew Keavey",
"email": "tenders@itspire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}