Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
1.4 Chorus Education Trust is looking to appoint an out of catchment home to school transport service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060067-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 21:22:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046851-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060067-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 046851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T22:22:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled passenger transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chorus Education School Bus Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T22:22:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01781097",
"name": "ANDREW'S OF TIDESWELL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CETSBC210526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chorus Education School Bus Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.4\tChorus Education Trust is looking to appoint an out of catchment home to school transport service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Acres Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chorustrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08289609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ann Allen",
"email": "procurement@chorustrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01781097",
"name": "ANDREW'S OF TIDESWELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 8RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anchor Garage"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01781097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "privatehire@andrewscoaches.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T22:22:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled passenger transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chorus Education School Bus Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T22:22:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01781097",
"name": "ANDREW'S OF TIDESWELL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CETSBC210526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chorus Education School Bus Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.4\tChorus Education Trust is looking to appoint an out of catchment home to school transport service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Acres Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chorustrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08289609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ann Allen",
"email": "procurement@chorustrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01781097",
"name": "ANDREW'S OF TIDESWELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 8RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anchor Garage"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01781097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "privatehire@andrewscoaches.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046851-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:29:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CETSBC210526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price for the 3 years of the contract"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Using the Appendix B form, we will evaluate the answers provided to determine the quality."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled passenger transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chorus Education School Bus Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"description": "The tender has been published on the In-tend Education portal\n The link to the supplier portal is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:29:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "1.4\tChorus Education Trust is looking to appoint an out of catchment home to school transport service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender has been published on the In-tend Education portal\nThe link to the supplier portal is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Acres Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chorustrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08289609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ann Allen",
"email": "procurement@chorustrust.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}