Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (40%)
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
Participate on procurement.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The London Borough of Bromley is looking to procure an Architect-led multi-disciplinary team for the design and technical services. To support the Council Housing Delivery. The estimated value £2,750,000.00
UKI61, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil engineering consultancy services, Building services, Construction-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Civil engineering consultancy services (71311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,569 | 4 median · 28.6 average (1,408 of 4,569 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (1,548 of 4,569 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI61 | 6 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 346 | 8 median · 14.6 average (5 of 346 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (5 of 346 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d258 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070672-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 10:08:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070672-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-19T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procurement.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,750,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 070672-2026 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | tender | 069885-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070672-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T11:08:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chipperfield Road Development Multidisciplinary Consultancy (RIBA 2-7)",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "070672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:08:01+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070672-2026",
"description": "Link to ProContract not working\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is looking to procure an Architect-led multi-disciplinary team for the design and technical services. To support the Council Housing Delivery.\nThe estimated value £2,750,000.00",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procurement.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070672-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T11:08:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chipperfield Road Development Multidisciplinary Consultancy (RIBA 2-7)",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "070672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:08:01+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070672-2026",
"description": "Link to ProContract not working\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is looking to procure an Architect-led multi-disciplinary team for the design and technical services. To support the Council Housing Delivery.\nThe estimated value £2,750,000.00",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procurement.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069885-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T15:37:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chipperfield Road Development Multidisciplinary Consultancy (RIBA 2-7)",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T15:37:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is looking to procure an Architect-led multi-disciplinary team for the design and technical services. To support the Council Housing Delivery.\nThe estimated value £2,750,000.00",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procurement.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}