Lot 1
No lot description published.
Support and maintenance for 12 months to the current case management system used by Children's Social Care at Bracknell Forest Council, Mosaic. The software is hosted in our BFC Azure environment, and the Council controls the core licences. The support and maintenance agreement means support is available if there is a fundamental issue with the product's core configuration and allows the Council to access upgrades. This case management system is critical to the operation of a core Council service and our ability to support the needs of children and young people, and ongoing support and maintenance is necessary for the continued operation of the system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ee78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009901-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 18 2025 13:25:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T13:25:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mosaic Support & Maintenance Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T13:25:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Childrens Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance for 12 months to the current case management system used by Children's Social Care at Bracknell Forest Council, Mosaic. The software is hosted in our BFC Azure environment, and the Council controls the core licences. The support and maintenance agreement means support is available if there is a fundamental issue with the product's core configuration and allows the Council to access upgrades. \nThis case management system is critical to the operation of a core Council service and our ability to support the needs of children and young people, and ongoing support and maintenance is necessary for the continued operation of the system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bracknell-forest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T13:25:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mosaic Support & Maintenance Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T13:25:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Childrens Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance for 12 months to the current case management system used by Children's Social Care at Bracknell Forest Council, Mosaic. The software is hosted in our BFC Azure environment, and the Council controls the core licences. The support and maintenance agreement means support is available if there is a fundamental issue with the product's core configuration and allows the Council to access upgrades. \nThis case management system is critical to the operation of a core Council service and our ability to support the needs of children and young people, and ongoing support and maintenance is necessary for the continued operation of the system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bracknell-forest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}