Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012097-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-15T09:49:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045219",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3103",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN719003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto two years extenision available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Local authorities across the Southwest of England (the ‘Southwest Regional Consortia’) and other sub-regions have come together to commission 16+ Supported Accommodation using a ‘Light Touch Regime’ pseudo-DPS, in order to fulfil their statutory duty to provide high quality Supported Accommodation to looked after children within their authority. Commissioning as a consortium of authorities allows us to engage meaningfully with the market whilst enabling us to achieve efficiencies in the purchasing and development of services and advocating better care on behalf of children and young people.\nSouth Gloucestershire Council has taken the lead for the purposes of tendering this opportunity; The other Authorities included in this Consortium are Bath and North East Somerset Council, Bristol City Council, North Somerset Council, and Wiltshire County Council. Other local authorities may join this ‘Light Touch Regime’ pseudo-DPS during the life of the contract.\nAdditionally, the Councils intend to use the Pseudo-DPS to call off ‘mini competitions’ and also if needed to use the DPS to arrange block contracts. Details can be found in the Call Off Procedure (Framework Agreement: Schedule 7).\nThe Lots for this procurement are detailed below:\nLot 1\t Single Occupancy accommodation\nLot 2\t Ringfenced Shared accommodation\nLot 3\t Shared accommodation (non ringfenced)\nLot 4\t Block Contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1110
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children’s 16+ Supported Accommodation Placements DPS",
"value": {
"amount": 145000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Local authorities across the Southwest of England (the ‘Southwest Regional Consortia’) and other sub-regions have come together to commission 16+ Supported Accommodation using a ‘Light Touch Regime’ pseudo-DPS, in order to fulfil their statutory duty to provide high quality Supported Accommodation to looked after children within their authority. Commissioning as a consortium of authorities allows us to engage meaningfully with the market whilst enabling us to achieve efficiencies in the purchasing and development of services and advocating better care on behalf of children and young people.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8779937f-2df7-ee11-812a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3103",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Yate",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Badminton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8779937f-2df7-ee11-812a-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Sue Jackson",
"email": "sue.jackson@southglos.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1454865562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24034",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bath",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beta.bathnes.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Tomlinson",
"email": "ian_tomlinson@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10060",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda King",
"email": "amanda.king@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10454",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://n-somerset.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Vowles",
"email": "amy.vowles@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11464",
"name": "Wiltshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wiltshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.oconnor@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Providers need to register on the Supplying the Southwest portal and express an interest in order to view the tender documents.\nContract duration 01-08-24 - 31-03-27 with the option of up to a further two years.\nDPS will open for applications periodically (usually annually).\nProviders must have registered with Ofsted to apply.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2024 · 012097-2024 · tender
{
"id": "012097-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-15T09:49:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045219",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3103",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN719003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto two years extenision available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Local authorities across the Southwest of England (the ‘Southwest Regional Consortia’) and other sub-regions have come together to commission 16+ Supported Accommodation using a ‘Light Touch Regime’ pseudo-DPS, in order to fulfil their statutory duty to provide high quality Supported Accommodation to looked after children within their authority. Commissioning as a consortium of authorities allows us to engage meaningfully with the market whilst enabling us to achieve efficiencies in the purchasing and development of services and advocating better care on behalf of children and young people.\nSouth Gloucestershire Council has taken the lead for the purposes of tendering this opportunity; The other Authorities included in this Consortium are Bath and North East Somerset Council, Bristol City Council, North Somerset Council, and Wiltshire County Council. Other local authorities may join this ‘Light Touch Regime’ pseudo-DPS during the life of the contract.\nAdditionally, the Councils intend to use the Pseudo-DPS to call off ‘mini competitions’ and also if needed to use the DPS to arrange block contracts. Details can be found in the Call Off Procedure (Framework Agreement: Schedule 7).\nThe Lots for this procurement are detailed below:\nLot 1\t Single Occupancy accommodation\nLot 2\t Ringfenced Shared accommodation\nLot 3\t Shared accommodation (non ringfenced)\nLot 4\t Block Contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1110
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children’s 16+ Supported Accommodation Placements DPS",
"value": {
"amount": 145000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Local authorities across the Southwest of England (the ‘Southwest Regional Consortia’) and other sub-regions have come together to commission 16+ Supported Accommodation using a ‘Light Touch Regime’ pseudo-DPS, in order to fulfil their statutory duty to provide high quality Supported Accommodation to looked after children within their authority. Commissioning as a consortium of authorities allows us to engage meaningfully with the market whilst enabling us to achieve efficiencies in the purchasing and development of services and advocating better care on behalf of children and young people.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8779937f-2df7-ee11-812a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3103",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Yate",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Badminton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8779937f-2df7-ee11-812a-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Sue Jackson",
"email": "sue.jackson@southglos.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1454865562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24034",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bath",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beta.bathnes.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Tomlinson",
"email": "ian_tomlinson@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10060",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda King",
"email": "amanda.king@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10454",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://n-somerset.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Vowles",
"email": "amy.vowles@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11464",
"name": "Wiltshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wiltshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.oconnor@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Providers need to register on the Supplying the Southwest portal and express an interest in order to view the tender documents.\nContract duration 01-08-24 - 31-03-27 with the option of up to a further two years.\nDPS will open for applications periodically (usually annually).\nProviders must have registered with Ofsted to apply.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}