← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Children Looked After Specialist Support (Therapy) (CLASS)

Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →

BuyerRhondda Cynon Taf CBC
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Dec 2024

What is being bought

A collaborative, multi-disciplinary approach to delivering a specialist intensive therapy service to achieve positive outcomes to children with the highest and most complex needs through joint working, robust assessments and a suite of therapy options which are evidence based.

Delivery location

UKL15 · UKL17

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Contract to provide a regional specialist therapy intervention service known as Children Looked After Specialist Support (CLASS)(Therapy) service, previously known as MAPSS Therapy service (Multi-Agency Permanence Support Service). The service is required for children who have been or are looked after (CLA) by Local Authorities as Corporate Parent, those children with a plan for and post adoption, who have the most complex needs emotional and behavioural needs, where there is historic placement breakdown or prevent placement breakdown with their carers. The lead authority commissioning this service will be Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council, however, services to children must be delivered throughout the Cwm Taf Morgannwg region, which is made up of Rhondda Cynon Taf, Merthyr Tydfil and Bridgend County Borough Council localities. Contract will be awarded from 3rd January 2025, initially until 31st March 2027, with further options to extend up to 1+1+1+1 years. This contract is subject to available funding.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer45 median · 16.3 average (3 of 4 with a bid count)2.3 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL15712 median · 6.8 average (36 of 71 with a bid count)1.8 average (47 of 71 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

040282-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£4,128,419

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048961
Latest release ID040282-2024
Latest release timestampFri Dec 13 2024 14:05:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Dec 2024award, contract040282-2024
9 Aug 2024tender025214-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040282-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-13T14:05:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048961",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102972",
    "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040282-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-99435",
          "name": "The Behaviour Clinic"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RCT/PSS/S335/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Contract to provide a regional specialist therapy intervention service known as Children Looked After Specialist Support (CLASS)(Therapy) service, previously known as MAPSS Therapy service (Multi-Agency Permanence Support Service). The service is required for children who have been or are looked after (CLA) by Local Authorities as Corporate Parent, those children with a plan for and post adoption, who have the most complex needs emotional and behavioural needs, where there is historic placement breakdown or prevent placement breakdown with their carers.\nThe lead authority commissioning this service will be Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council, however, services to children must be delivered throughout the Cwm Taf Morgannwg region, which is made up of Rhondda Cynon Taf, Merthyr Tydfil and Bridgend County Borough Council localities. Contract will be awarded from 3rd January 2025, initially until 31st March 2027, with further options to extend up to 1+1+1+1 years. This contract is subject to available funding."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Children Looked After Specialist Support (Therapy) (CLASS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A collaborative, multi-disciplinary approach to delivering a specialist intensive therapy service to achieve positive outcomes to children with the highest and most complex needs through joint working, robust assessments and a suite of therapy options which are evidence based.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102972",
      "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn, Taff Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0276",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1443"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-714",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council, Procurement Unit, Civic Offices, Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0417"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1656642596"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43862",
      "name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
        "postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0347"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1685725000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99435",
      "name": "The Behaviour Clinic",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF245PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, Neptune Court, Vanguard Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Behaviour Clinic"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040282-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4128418.75,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040282-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:146331)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Dec 2024 · 040282-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040282-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-13T14:05:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048961",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102972",
    "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040282-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-99435",
          "name": "The Behaviour Clinic"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RCT/PSS/S335/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Contract to provide a regional specialist therapy intervention service known as Children Looked After Specialist Support (CLASS)(Therapy) service, previously known as MAPSS Therapy service (Multi-Agency Permanence Support Service). The service is required for children who have been or are looked after (CLA) by Local Authorities as Corporate Parent, those children with a plan for and post adoption, who have the most complex needs emotional and behavioural needs, where there is historic placement breakdown or prevent placement breakdown with their carers.\nThe lead authority commissioning this service will be Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council, however, services to children must be delivered throughout the Cwm Taf Morgannwg region, which is made up of Rhondda Cynon Taf, Merthyr Tydfil and Bridgend County Borough Council localities. Contract will be awarded from 3rd January 2025, initially until 31st March 2027, with further options to extend up to 1+1+1+1 years. This contract is subject to available funding."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Children Looked After Specialist Support (Therapy) (CLASS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A collaborative, multi-disciplinary approach to delivering a specialist intensive therapy service to achieve positive outcomes to children with the highest and most complex needs through joint working, robust assessments and a suite of therapy options which are evidence based.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102972",
      "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn, Taff Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0276",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1443"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-714",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council, Procurement Unit, Civic Offices, Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0417"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1656642596"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43862",
      "name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
        "postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0347"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1685725000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99435",
      "name": "The Behaviour Clinic",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF245PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, Neptune Court, Vanguard Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Behaviour Clinic"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040282-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4128418.75,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040282-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:146331)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Aug 2024 · 025214-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "025214-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-09T12:06:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048961",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102972",
    "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RCT/PSS/S335/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Cwm Taf Morgannwg region wish to invite to tender, an independent or third sector agency to provide a regional specialist therapy intervention service to be known as Children Looked After Specialist Support (CLASS)(Therapy) service, previously known as MAPSS Therapy service (Multi-Agency Permanence Support Service). The service is required for children who have been or are looked after (CLA) by Local Authorities as Corporate Parent, those children with a plan for and post adoption, who have the most complex needs emotional and behavioural needs, where there is historic placement breakdown or prevent placement breakdown with their carers.\nThe lead authority commissioning this service will be Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council, however, services to children must be delivered throughout the Cwm Taf Morgannwg region, which is made up of Rhondda Cynon Taf, Merthyr Tydfil and Bridgend County Borough Council localities. Contract will be awarded from 3rd January 2025, initially until 31st March 2027, with further options to extend up to 1+1+1+1 years. This contract is subject to available funding."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Children Looked After Specialist Support (Therapy) (CLASS)",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to work with a specialist service provider to help create a collaborative, multi-disciplinary approach to delivering a specialist intensive therapy service to achieve positive outcomes to children with the highest and most complex needs through joint working, robust assessments and a suite of therapy options which are evidence based.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documentation on eTenderWales"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "awardCriteriaDetails": "Please see tender documentation on eTenderWales",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102972",
      "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn, Taff Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0276",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1443"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-714",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council, Procurement Unit, Civic Offices, Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0417"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1656642596"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43862",
      "name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
        "postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0347"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1685725000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "All communication for this procurement will be conducted via the eTenderWales portal. It is the tenderers responsibility to ensure their contact details within eTenderWales are accurate. If you have any questions or require any clarifications these must be submitted via the “Messages” function within the eTenderWales portal as soon as possible, and prior to the clarification deadline.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=143389\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nWe are committed to delivering its well-being objectives through the provision of goods, works and services. We have developed a number of Social Value Measures that bidders will be able to provide proposals against. Further information is available in the procurement documents.\n(WA Ref:143389)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}