Lot 1
Procurement for contractor to refurbish The Clock Tower Building to the Children's Development Unit which is relocating from Calderdale Royal Hospital.
Participate on health.atamis.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Contractor to refurbish a building to architectural drawings
UKE44
Procurement for contractor to refurbish The Clock Tower Building to the Children's Development Unit which is relocating from Calderdale Royal Hospital.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment work (45453100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE44 | 71 | 7.5 median · 43.2 average (32 of 71 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (33 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-031840 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004516-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 17 2022 11:56:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-03-04T10:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-03-04T11:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://health.atamis.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2022 | tender | 004516-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004516-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-17T11:56:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44400",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C57246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Procurement for contractor to refurbish The Clock Tower Building to the Children's Development Unit which is relocating from Calderdale Royal Hospital.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Clock Tower Building<br/>Elland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Development Unit Refurbishment Contractor",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-04T11:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Ltd"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-04T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Contractor to refurbish a building to architectural drawings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44400",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"name": "Cheryl Gibbons",
"email": "cheryl.gibbons@cht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7791600937"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "website.enquiries@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004516-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-17T11:56:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44400",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C57246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Procurement for contractor to refurbish The Clock Tower Building to the Children's Development Unit which is relocating from Calderdale Royal Hospital.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Clock Tower Building<br/>Elland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Development Unit Refurbishment Contractor",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-04T11:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Ltd"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-04T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Contractor to refurbish a building to architectural drawings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44400",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"name": "Cheryl Gibbons",
"email": "cheryl.gibbons@cht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7791600937"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "website.enquiries@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}