TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure

Chichester College Group & Greater Brighton Metropolitan College - Finance Management System

Financial systems software development services
Financial systems software package
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Chichester College Group: "Chichester College Group & Greater Brighton Metropolitan College - Finance Management System". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityChichester College GroupScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
cancelled
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Chichester College Group
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Chichester College Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityChichester College Group
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscancelled
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Mar 2022, 13:01 GMT
Last source update24 Mar 2022, 13:01 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationFinancial systems software development services, Financial systems software package
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031e44
What is being bought
Chichester College Group & Greater Brighton Metropolitan College have a requirement to appoint a supplier for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Finance Management System.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to cancelled
    24 Mar 2022, 13:01 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    24 Mar 2022, 13:01 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    24 Mar 2022, 13:01 GMT
  4. Status changed to active
    4 Mar 2022, 15:18 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    4 Mar 2022, 15:18 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 4 Apr 2022, 10:00 BST
    4 Mar 2022, 15:18 GMT
  7. Buyer information updated
    4 Mar 2022, 15:18 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Chichester College Group & Greater Brighton Metropolitan College have a requirement to appoint a supplier for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Finance Management System. This will include responsibility for the supply and installation of the software, support with the transfer of data and undertake training to key personnel across the Colleges. Upon going ‘live’ the supplier will provide support and maintain the software for the duration of the contract. Further information on the Colleges' requirements can be found within the tender documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Mar 2022, 13:01 GMT
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Chichester College Group & Greater Brighton Metropolitan College - Finance Management System
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Chichester College Group

Contracting authority GB-FTS-23992
View buyer profile
  • Chichester College Group
    buyer

    Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields, Chichester, UKJ27, PO19 1SB
    +44 1243786321
  • Greater Brighton Metropolitan College
    buyer

    Pelham Street, Brighton, UK, BN1 4FA
    +44 1273667788
  • Tenet
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way, Salford, M6 6AJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published