Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080693-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:11:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07266506",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FWK347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kitchen Supply Only",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 – Kitchen Supply Only\nLot 1 covers the manufacture, supply, packing, delivery and provision of product information, warranties and replacement components for domestic kitchen units and associated products. Installation shall be undertaken by the Member, Principal Contractor or others.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Kitchen Supply and Manufacturer Fit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 – Supply and Manufacturer Fit\nLot 2 covers the supply, delivery, receipt and manufacturer fitting of kitchen units, worktops, upstands, splashbacks, plinths, trims, panels and associated kitchen components for New Homes / new build residential properties only.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Design and Supply of Commercial / Communal Kitchen Products, Appliances and Catering Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 3 – Design and Supply of Commercial / Communal Kitchen Products, Appliances and Catering\nEquipment. Lot 3 is a standalone specialist Lot covering commercial and communal kitchen products, fabricated kitchen components, appliances, catering equipment and associated accessories. The scope, exclusions and technical requirements applicable to Lot 3 are set out exclusively in the separate Lot 3 Specification.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHIC Kitchen Materials Framework 2026-30",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:11:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CHIC is acting as a Centralised Procurement Authority (CPA) for our members (Contracting Authorities). Members that decide to use the framework must comply with the Act and they can delegate their obligations to carry out call-off exercises in whole or in part to CHIC.\nCall-off contracts may be awarded with or without competition(direct award contract(DAC)).Any DAC by a member will be subject to a business case complying with the objective mechanism of the framework and the core terms of the call-off contracts. A 'competitive selection process' will be used including 'conditions of participation' to assess suppliers' technical ability to perform the contract.\nIn a competitive selection process, any assessment of suppliers' proposals must be based on some or all of the award criteria used to assess tenders at framework award, which may be refined, e.g., additional sub-criteria may be included or the criteria explained further. Call-off contracts may extend beyond the term of the framework.",
"buyerCategories": "Refer to Procurement Information Documents (PID)."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This framework is being established to provide CHIC Members with compliant access to kitchen products, associated services and specialist kitchen solutions across a range of housing, asset management, refurbishment and development projects. The framework shall operate for a period of 4 years commencing in 2026 and expiring in 2030.\nThe framework is divided into three Lots:\n• Lot 1 – Supply Only\n• Lot 2 – Supply and Manufacturer Fit (New build residential properties only)\n• Lot 3 – Design and Supply of Commercial / Communal Kitchen Products, Appliances and Catering Equipment\nThe framework may be utilised by CHIC Members for:\n• Affordable Homes;\n• Shared Ownership Properties;\n• Repairs and Maintenance;\n• Void Properties;\n• Asset Management Programmes;\n• Planned Investment Programmes;\n• Refurbishment Programmes;\n• New Homes / New Build Residential Properties;\n• Commercial or Communal Kitchen Environments (Lot 3 only).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-22T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695ac",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.04,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/chic/Login.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07266506",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, 84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07266506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080693-2026 · tender
{
"id": "080693-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:11:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07266506",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FWK347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kitchen Supply Only",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 – Kitchen Supply Only\nLot 1 covers the manufacture, supply, packing, delivery and provision of product information, warranties and replacement components for domestic kitchen units and associated products. Installation shall be undertaken by the Member, Principal Contractor or others.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Kitchen Supply and Manufacturer Fit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 – Supply and Manufacturer Fit\nLot 2 covers the supply, delivery, receipt and manufacturer fitting of kitchen units, worktops, upstands, splashbacks, plinths, trims, panels and associated kitchen components for New Homes / new build residential properties only.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Design and Supply of Commercial / Communal Kitchen Products, Appliances and Catering Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 3 – Design and Supply of Commercial / Communal Kitchen Products, Appliances and Catering\nEquipment. Lot 3 is a standalone specialist Lot covering commercial and communal kitchen products, fabricated kitchen components, appliances, catering equipment and associated accessories. The scope, exclusions and technical requirements applicable to Lot 3 are set out exclusively in the separate Lot 3 Specification.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHIC Kitchen Materials Framework 2026-30",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:11:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CHIC is acting as a Centralised Procurement Authority (CPA) for our members (Contracting Authorities). Members that decide to use the framework must comply with the Act and they can delegate their obligations to carry out call-off exercises in whole or in part to CHIC.\nCall-off contracts may be awarded with or without competition(direct award contract(DAC)).Any DAC by a member will be subject to a business case complying with the objective mechanism of the framework and the core terms of the call-off contracts. A 'competitive selection process' will be used including 'conditions of participation' to assess suppliers' technical ability to perform the contract.\nIn a competitive selection process, any assessment of suppliers' proposals must be based on some or all of the award criteria used to assess tenders at framework award, which may be refined, e.g., additional sub-criteria may be included or the criteria explained further. Call-off contracts may extend beyond the term of the framework.",
"buyerCategories": "Refer to Procurement Information Documents (PID)."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This framework is being established to provide CHIC Members with compliant access to kitchen products, associated services and specialist kitchen solutions across a range of housing, asset management, refurbishment and development projects. The framework shall operate for a period of 4 years commencing in 2026 and expiring in 2030.\nThe framework is divided into three Lots:\n• Lot 1 – Supply Only\n• Lot 2 – Supply and Manufacturer Fit (New build residential properties only)\n• Lot 3 – Design and Supply of Commercial / Communal Kitchen Products, Appliances and Catering Equipment\nThe framework may be utilised by CHIC Members for:\n• Affordable Homes;\n• Shared Ownership Properties;\n• Repairs and Maintenance;\n• Void Properties;\n• Asset Management Programmes;\n• Planned Investment Programmes;\n• Refurbishment Programmes;\n• New Homes / New Build Residential Properties;\n• Commercial or Communal Kitchen Environments (Lot 3 only).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-22T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695ac",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.04,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/chic/Login.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07266506",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, 84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07266506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jul 2026 · 068948-2026 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "068948-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T08:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07266506",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FWK347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHIC Kitchen Materials Framework 2026-30",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "068948-2026",
"description": "Procurement Description\nTotal Value (estimated)\nSubmission"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CHIC is seeking to award, by a competitive tendering process, a 4-year Kitchen Materials Framework, providing Members with clear and compliant routes to procure domestic and commercial kitchen solutions. The proposed framework has been restructured to better reflect Member requirements through three distinct procurement routes and has been designed to improve clarity, support competition and provide greater flexibility at call off.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07266506",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, 84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07266506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T08:51:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 May 2026 · 042977-2026 · planning
{
"id": "042977-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T13:04:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07266506",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FWK347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHIC Kitchen Materials Framework 2026-30",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CHIC is seeking to award, by a competitive tendering process, a 4-year Framework from which our members will award contracts for the supply and fit of kitchens and associated goods, works and services to each Member. It is anticipated this lot will cover new build properties for re-sale and potentially completed refurbished properties under our member regeneration projects.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07266506",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, 84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07266506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T13:04:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}