Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Welsh Government are procuring a fixed number of places for Welsh public sector students to study the Corporate Award Practitioner and Advanced Practitioner programmes delivered by the Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply. The programme offers a practical, work-based pathway to achieving MCIPS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073140-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 12:10:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073140-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073140-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:10:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBX-5758-YZPN",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C200/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply, Corporate Award Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Welsh Government are procuring a fixed number of places for Welsh public sector students to study the Corporate Award Practitioner and Advanced Practitioner programmes delivered by the Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply. The programme offers a practical, work-based pathway to achieving MCIPS. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Raffill",
"email": "denise.raffill@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBX-5758-YZPN",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WestPoint, Lynch Wood, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBX-5758-YZPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.harley-cole@cips.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply, Corporate Award Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 208992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250790.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an optional extension of one year, followed by another year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7683",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7683",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Under threshold so not needed",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:10:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073140-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:10:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBX-5758-YZPN",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C200/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply, Corporate Award Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Welsh Government are procuring a fixed number of places for Welsh public sector students to study the Corporate Award Practitioner and Advanced Practitioner programmes delivered by the Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply. The programme offers a practical, work-based pathway to achieving MCIPS. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Raffill",
"email": "denise.raffill@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBX-5758-YZPN",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WestPoint, Lynch Wood, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBX-5758-YZPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.harley-cole@cips.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chartered Institute of Procurement and Supply, Corporate Award Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 208992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250790.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an optional extension of one year, followed by another year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7683",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7683",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Under threshold so not needed",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:10:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}