Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
Purchase of License and professional services from Charter NEC to migrate the current Charted service from an Oracle configuration to Microsoft SQL as the Oracle version will no longer be supported.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05daa8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 10:22:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T10:22:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charter Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of License and professional services from Charter NEC to migrate the current Charted service from an Oracle configuration to Microsoft SQL as the Oracle version will no longer be supported.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HEMEL HEMPSTEAD",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BIZSPACE, 1ST FLOOR IMEX CENTRE 575-599 MAXTED ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "remittance@necsws.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Charter Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 56831.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68197.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T10:22:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T10:22:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charter Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of License and professional services from Charter NEC to migrate the current Charted service from an Oracle configuration to Microsoft SQL as the Oracle version will no longer be supported.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HEMEL HEMPSTEAD",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BIZSPACE, 1ST FLOOR IMEX CENTRE 575-599 MAXTED ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "remittance@necsws.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Charter Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 56831.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68197.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T10:22:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}