17 Mar 2021 · 005382-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "005382-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-03-17T10:26:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ee5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3807",
"name": "ACCORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005382-2021-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ee5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Manufacture and delivery to site of: Accoya Shou-Sugi Ban Timber Cladding (Dorai\nfinish),fire-treated\nSpecies: Accoya A1 Grade, FSC Certified (Environmentally Friendly Durable Specie)\nProfile: Ex 25x150mm Machined To 19f x 142f (Profile: VTA 9.6)\nTreatment: Charred and Fire Treated (As per attached data sheets)\nPlease specify number of full loads this will constitute. What is the maximum fixed price\nperiod?\nArea to be supplied (in vertical profile) is 471.76m2 +10% (waste) = 519m2 - this is being\nsupplied in random length, can you confirm the range of lengths to be supplied. The cladding\nmust be wrapped in paper, not plastic.\nState the manufacturing period.\nThe intended delivery date is mid July 2021 and all materials will need to be supplied over a\ntwo week period. Materials will be offloaded by the telehandler.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edward Street, Redditch, B97 6HA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHARM - M11 - Cladding",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a materials package to deliver Accoya Shou Sugi Ban fire treated timber cladding forthe CHARM virtually plastic free homes in Redditch, Worcestershire. The main tender information is in the Invitation to Tender document (supplied in PDF and Word versions\nbelow).",
"classification": {
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3807",
"name": "ACCORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "WEST BROMWICH",
"postalCode": "B706QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "178 Birmingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://accordgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Sub-Central Contracting Authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACCORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mary Doria",
"email": "Mary.Doria@accordgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7772281019"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9117",
"name": "Accord Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accord Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This procurement procedure has been discontinued as we previously failed to publish this on Contracts Finder. We are re-tendering on the same terms but advertising in both Find a Tender Service and Contracts Finder for our funding package.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Feb 2021 · 001935-2021 · tender
{
"id": "001935-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-01T12:04:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ee5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3807",
"name": "ACCORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ee5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Manufacture and delivery to site of: Accoya Shou-Sugi Ban Timber Cladding (Dorai finish),fire-treated\nSpecies: Accoya A1 Grade, FSC Certified (Environmentally Friendly Durable Specie)\nProfile: Ex 25x150mm Machined To 19f x 142f (Profile: VTA 9.6)\nTreatment: Charred and Fire Treated (As per attached data sheets)\nPlease specify number of full loads this will constitute. What is the maximum fixed price period?\nArea to be supplied (in vertical profile) is 471.76m2 +10% (waste) = 519m2 - this is being supplied in random length, can you confirm the range of lengths to be supplied. The cladding must be wrapped in paper, not plastic.\nState the manufacturing period.\nThe intended delivery date is mid July 2021 and all materials will need to be supplied over a two week period. Materials will be offloaded by the telehandler.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edward Street, Redditch, B97 6HA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHARM - M11 - Cladding",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-08T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "178 Birmingham Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B70 6QG"
},
"description": "The opening of tenders will be on the w/c 8th March 2021"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-08T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This is a materials package to deliver Accoya Shou Sugi Ban fire treated timber cladding for the CHARM virtually plastic free homes in Redditch, Worcestershire. The main tender information is in the Invitation to Tender document (supplied in PDF and Word versions below).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Accord Housing Association, 178 Birmingham Road, West Bromwich, B70 6QG, United Kingdom. NUTS code: UKG. Mary Doria, Mary.Doria@accordgroup.org.uk, https://accordgroup.org.uk/, buyer profile: https://accordgroup.org.uk/about/supply-to-us/charm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3807",
"name": "ACCORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "WEST BROMWICH",
"postalCode": "B706QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "178 Birmingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://accordgroup.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://accordgroup.org.uk/about/supply-to-us/charm",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Sub-Central Contracting Authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACCORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://accordgroup.org.uk/about/supply-to-us/charm",
"name": "Mary Doria",
"email": "Mary.Doria@accordgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7772281019"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3808",
"name": "Accord Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "178 Birmingham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accord Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}