Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Milton Keynes City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073465-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 08:37:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025186-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 073465-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | tender | 025186-2026 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024715-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073465-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T09:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d58",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the evaluation of tender submissions, no bids were found to be compliant with the tender requirements. Therefore, the Council has concluded and abandoned the procurement process without making an award.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charge Hub EV Chargers Concession Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:37:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073465-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T09:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d58",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the evaluation of tender submissions, no bids were found to be compliant with the tender requirements. Therefore, the Council has concluded and abandoned the procurement process without making an award.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charge Hub EV Chargers Concession Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:37:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025186-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T13:35:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 360000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to Invitation to Tender (ITT) document available on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to Invitation to Tender (ITT) document available on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2051-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Charge Hub EV Chargers Concession Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"description": "Tender documents are available on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home. Login on the portal and express interest for the project to get access to the tender documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "025186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T13:35:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2051-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council (the \"Council\") are out to tender for the provision of Charge Hub EV Chargers Concession Contract. Charge Hubs will be designed to complement both home charging and residential chargers by offering this on demand facility locally. It is Milton Keynes City Council’s target that every dwelling in Milton Keynes, with or without off-street parking, to be within a 5 minute drive of a Charge Hub in urban areas. The Council aim to deliver at least one Charge Hub per locality over the contract period – this will be demand driven. There are 169 localities across Milton Keynes, so the aim is to deliver 169 Charge Hubs over the contract period. Phase 1 will deliver around 40 Charge Hubs over a five year period. The Council proposes to enter into a concession contract that will be for a term of 25 years.",
"riskDetails": "As stated in tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated in tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024715-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:22:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2041-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2051-06-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chargehubs: Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the deployment, management and maintenance of localised high-speed electric vehicle charging infrastructure, at local centres across the city. Expecting circa 30 locations, with 1-5 chargers per location.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024715-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024715-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:22:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}