Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Consultancy Support from the AEA - for expertise in delivering CTGR and added resilience to DS Team.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054735 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031743-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 08:23:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031743-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T09:23:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054735",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CGR Consultancy Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 68000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "No explicit right to extend, but will be reviewed in early 2026 should further CGR support be required in FY 26-27."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T09:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151062",
"name": "Association of Electoral Administrators"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CGR Consultancy Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy Support from the AEA - for expertise in delivering CTGR and added resilience to DS Team.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epsom-ewell.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151062",
"name": "Association of Electoral Administrators",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 1GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson House, Hurricane Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aea-elections.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clive.joynes@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T09:23:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054735",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CGR Consultancy Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 68000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "No explicit right to extend, but will be reviewed in early 2026 should further CGR support be required in FY 26-27."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T09:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151062",
"name": "Association of Electoral Administrators"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CGR Consultancy Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy Support from the AEA - for expertise in delivering CTGR and added resilience to DS Team.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epsom-ewell.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151062",
"name": "Association of Electoral Administrators",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 1GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson House, Hurricane Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aea-elections.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clive.joynes@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}