Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cervical Cancer screening campaign project with a focus on South Asian ladies in Bradford primarily, who are from areas of deprivation (IMD 1) Procured the services of New Light Insights (Previously Bright Sparks) to undertake the insight work only as that is their specialism and only focus on insight work for health / social good. A 3 quote exercise was completed in which New Light showed best value.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d083 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 09:37:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069016-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T10:37:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d083",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185046",
"name": "New Light CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cervical Cancer Screening Campaign Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cervical Cancer screening campaign project with a focus on South Asian ladies in Bradford primarily, who are from areas of deprivation (IMD 1) \nProcured the services of New Light Insights (Previously Bright Sparks) to undertake the insight work only as that is their specialism and only focus on insight work for health / social good. A 3 quote exercise was completed in which New Light showed best value.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isobel Rayner",
"email": "isobel.rayner1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185046",
"name": "New Light CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO24 4EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Hamilton Drive East, York, England"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brightsparksinsights.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@newlightinsights.org.uk",
"telephone": "01904 953155"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cervical Cancer Screening Campaign Project",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:37:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T10:37:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d083",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185046",
"name": "New Light CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cervical Cancer Screening Campaign Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cervical Cancer screening campaign project with a focus on South Asian ladies in Bradford primarily, who are from areas of deprivation (IMD 1) \nProcured the services of New Light Insights (Previously Bright Sparks) to undertake the insight work only as that is their specialism and only focus on insight work for health / social good. A 3 quote exercise was completed in which New Light showed best value.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isobel Rayner",
"email": "isobel.rayner1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185046",
"name": "New Light CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO24 4EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Hamilton Drive East, York, England"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brightsparksinsights.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@newlightinsights.org.uk",
"telephone": "01904 953155"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cervical Cancer Screening Campaign Project",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:37:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}