Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE OPEN UNIVERSITY →
Contract for the supply of certificate paper to the university.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054249-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 11:34:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054249-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054249-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:34:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stamps, cheque forms, banknotes, stock certificates, trade advertising material, catalogues and manuals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03067165",
"name": "ADVANCED SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Certificate Paper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the supply of certificate paper to the university.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03067165",
"name": "ADVANCED SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastern Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://advancedsecure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03067165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@advancedsecure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-2774-WVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50997
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054249-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054249-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:34:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054249-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:34:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stamps, cheque forms, banknotes, stock certificates, trade advertising material, catalogues and manuals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03067165",
"name": "ADVANCED SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Certificate Paper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the supply of certificate paper to the university.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03067165",
"name": "ADVANCED SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastern Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://advancedsecure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03067165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@advancedsecure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-2774-WVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50997
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054249-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054249-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:34:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}