Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Ceredigion - Transport, Sorting & Recycling of Dry Mixed Recyclate
Refuse recycling services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council: "Ceredigion - Transport, Sorting & Recycling of Dry Mixed Recyclate". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 29 active published awards; 27 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Aug 2021, 16:55 BST | Last source update10 Aug 2021, 16:55 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRefuse recycling services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028c4a | ||
What is being bought
Ceredigion County Council invited Tenders for the service of the collection, transport, sorting and recycling of dry mixed recyclate. Tenders were invited from suitably qualified parties who are able to provide the services compliant with all current legislation.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
10 Aug 2021, 16:55 BST - Status changed to complete
10 Aug 2021, 16:55 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2021, 16:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
10 Aug 2021, 16:55 BST - Published value updated to £3,000,000
21 Jan 2021, 16:56 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Jan 2021, 16:56 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Jan 2021, 16:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 23 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
21 Jan 2021, 16:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Jan 2021, 16:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCeredigion County Council invited Tenders for the service of the collection, transport, sorting and recycling of dry mixed recyclate. Tenders were invited from suitably qualified parties who are able to provide the services compliant with all current legislation. See tender documentation for details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Aug 2021, 16:55 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £3,282,650
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Regen Waste Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,282,650 · signed 1 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1556Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published