← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Ceredigion - Decarbonisation Through Procurement Action Plan

Buyer: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council →

Participate on etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerCyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
StatusClosed
Deadline3 Sept 2026
Value£17,000
Published12 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Ceredigion County Council is seeking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to bring the Council in line with other local authorities in Wales in the field of Carbon Reduction in Procurement and provide a plan to ensure that the Authority’s procurement function is compliant and acting in line with its own and Welsh Government policy intentions. Objectives are to deliver an Action plan and work packages to improve: Data Understanding of Policy and Strategy Internal Training and Information Supplier Engagement and Tools Pre-Procurement Activities Carbon Reduction Plans. The works are to be completed by mid-March 2027. Please note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate prepared by the Council. It is issued for guidance only and does not constitute a fixed budget or an indication of the expected contract price. Bidders are expected to submit a competitive bid based on market prices. Mae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn ceisio caffael darparwr gwasanaeth cymwys a phrofiadol addas i ddod â'r Cyngor yn unol ag awdurdodau lleol eraill yng Nghymru ym maes Lleihau Carbon mewn Caffael, a darparu cynllun i sicrhau bod swyddogaeth gaffael yr Awdurdod yn cydymffurfio ac yn gweithredu yn unol â'i fwriadau polisi ei hun a rhai Llywodraeth Cymru. Yr amcanion yw darparu Cynllun Gweithredu a phecynnau gwaith i wella: Data Dealltwriaeth o Bolisi a Strategaeth Hyfforddiant a Gwybodaeth Fewnol Ymgysylltu â Chyflenwyr ac Offer Gweithgareddau Cyn Gaffael Cynlluniau Lleihau Carbon Mae'r gwaith i'w gwblhau erbyn canol mis Mawrth 2027. Noder fod gwerth y contract a ddarparwyd yn yr hysbysiad hwn yn cynrychioli amcangyfrif a baratowyd gan y Cyngor. Fe'i cyhoeddir at ddibenion canllaw yn unig ac nid yw'n gyllideb sefydlog nac yn arwydd o bris disgwyliedig y contract. Disgwylir i dendrwyr gyflwyno tendr cystadleuol yn seiliedig ar brisiau'r farchnad.

Delivery location

UKL14, GB

Categories

Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000Business and management consultancy services 79410000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£17,000
Contract periodFrom 21 Sept 2026 to 12 Mar 2027
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Price (30%)
Technical (70%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Research and development services and related consultancy services, Business and management consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 733,0453 median · 26.7 average (1,087 of 3,045 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,228 of 3,045 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL14144 median · 14.7 average (6 of 14 with a bid count)10.8 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)116Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e118
Latest release ID076880-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 12 2026 14:15:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076880-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/14001309019FF060446A The Council is using the eTenderWales portal for the tender process. Tenderers must submit their tender submission via the eTenderWales portal. All documentation will be available electronically via the portal. Tenders will only be accepted electronically via the eTenderWales portal. Bids submitted by any other method will be rejected. The tender is findable on eTenderWales through searching for itt_126014 - Ceredigion - Decarbonisation Through Procurement Action Plan
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£17,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Aug 2026tenderUpdate076880-2026
11 Aug 2026tender076138-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076880-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T15:15:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e118",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_126014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 17000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 20400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council reserves the right to make additional purchases of Works/Goods/Services of a similar nature and scope under the contract, on the same terms and conditions, during the contract period, including any approved extensions."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price ",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-12T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - Decarbonisation Through Procurement Action Plan",
    "value": {
      "amount": 17000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 20400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "076880-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076880-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:15:38+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "076880-2026",
        "description": "Correction made to typo in 'Estimated Value including VAT'. The estimated value inclusive of VAT previously stated £204,000 but should have been £20,400."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is seeking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to bring the Council in line with other local authorities in Wales in the field of Carbon Reduction in Procurement and provide a plan to ensure that the Authority’s procurement function is compliant and acting in line with its own and Welsh Government policy intentions.\nObjectives are to deliver an Action plan and work packages to improve:\nData\nUnderstanding of Policy and Strategy\nInternal Training and Information\nSupplier Engagement and Tools\nPre-Procurement Activities\nCarbon Reduction Plans.\nThe works are to be completed by mid-March 2027.\nPlease note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate prepared by the Council. It is issued for guidance only and does not constitute a fixed budget or an indication of the expected contract price. Bidders are expected to submit a competitive bid based on market prices.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn ceisio caffael darparwr gwasanaeth cymwys a phrofiadol addas i ddod â'r Cyngor yn unol ag awdurdodau lleol eraill yng Nghymru ym maes Lleihau Carbon mewn Caffael, a darparu cynllun i sicrhau bod swyddogaeth gaffael yr Awdurdod yn cydymffurfio ac yn gweithredu yn unol â'i fwriadau polisi ei hun a rhai Llywodraeth Cymru.\nYr amcanion yw darparu Cynllun Gweithredu a phecynnau gwaith i wella:\nData\nDealltwriaeth o Bolisi a Strategaeth\nHyfforddiant a Gwybodaeth Fewnol\nYmgysylltu â Chyflenwyr ac Offer\nGweithgareddau Cyn Gaffael\nCynlluniau Lleihau Carbon\nMae'r gwaith i'w gwblhau erbyn canol mis Mawrth 2027.\nNoder fod gwerth y contract a ddarparwyd yn yr hysbysiad hwn yn cynrychioli amcangyfrif a baratowyd gan y Cyngor. Fe'i cyhoeddir at ddibenion canllaw yn unig ac nid yw'n gyllideb sefydlog nac yn arwydd o bris disgwyliedig y contract. Disgwylir i dendrwyr gyflwyno tendr cystadleuol yn seiliedig ar brisiau'r farchnad.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/14001309019FF060446A\nThe Council is using the eTenderWales portal for the tender process. Tenderers must submit their tender submission via the eTenderWales portal.  All documentation will be available electronically via the portal.   Tenders will only be accepted electronically via the eTenderWales portal.  Bids submitted by any other method will be rejected.\nThe tender is findable on eTenderWales through searching for itt_126014 - Ceredigion - Decarbonisation Through Procurement Action Plan",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076880-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "076880-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T15:15:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e118",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_126014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 17000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 20400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council reserves the right to make additional purchases of Works/Goods/Services of a similar nature and scope under the contract, on the same terms and conditions, during the contract period, including any approved extensions."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price ",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-12T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - Decarbonisation Through Procurement Action Plan",
    "value": {
      "amount": 17000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 20400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "076880-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076880-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:15:38+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "076880-2026",
        "description": "Correction made to typo in 'Estimated Value including VAT'. The estimated value inclusive of VAT previously stated £204,000 but should have been £20,400."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is seeking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to bring the Council in line with other local authorities in Wales in the field of Carbon Reduction in Procurement and provide a plan to ensure that the Authority’s procurement function is compliant and acting in line with its own and Welsh Government policy intentions.\nObjectives are to deliver an Action plan and work packages to improve:\nData\nUnderstanding of Policy and Strategy\nInternal Training and Information\nSupplier Engagement and Tools\nPre-Procurement Activities\nCarbon Reduction Plans.\nThe works are to be completed by mid-March 2027.\nPlease note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate prepared by the Council. It is issued for guidance only and does not constitute a fixed budget or an indication of the expected contract price. Bidders are expected to submit a competitive bid based on market prices.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn ceisio caffael darparwr gwasanaeth cymwys a phrofiadol addas i ddod â'r Cyngor yn unol ag awdurdodau lleol eraill yng Nghymru ym maes Lleihau Carbon mewn Caffael, a darparu cynllun i sicrhau bod swyddogaeth gaffael yr Awdurdod yn cydymffurfio ac yn gweithredu yn unol â'i fwriadau polisi ei hun a rhai Llywodraeth Cymru.\nYr amcanion yw darparu Cynllun Gweithredu a phecynnau gwaith i wella:\nData\nDealltwriaeth o Bolisi a Strategaeth\nHyfforddiant a Gwybodaeth Fewnol\nYmgysylltu â Chyflenwyr ac Offer\nGweithgareddau Cyn Gaffael\nCynlluniau Lleihau Carbon\nMae'r gwaith i'w gwblhau erbyn canol mis Mawrth 2027.\nNoder fod gwerth y contract a ddarparwyd yn yr hysbysiad hwn yn cynrychioli amcangyfrif a baratowyd gan y Cyngor. Fe'i cyhoeddir at ddibenion canllaw yn unig ac nid yw'n gyllideb sefydlog nac yn arwydd o bris disgwyliedig y contract. Disgwylir i dendrwyr gyflwyno tendr cystadleuol yn seiliedig ar brisiau'r farchnad.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/14001309019FF060446A\nThe Council is using the eTenderWales portal for the tender process. Tenderers must submit their tender submission via the eTenderWales portal.  All documentation will be available electronically via the portal.   Tenders will only be accepted electronically via the eTenderWales portal.  Bids submitted by any other method will be rejected.\nThe tender is findable on eTenderWales through searching for itt_126014 - Ceredigion - Decarbonisation Through Procurement Action Plan",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Aug 2026 · 076138-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "076138-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T11:32:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e118",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_126014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 17000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 204000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council reserves the right to make additional purchases of Works/Goods/Services of a similar nature and scope under the contract, on the same terms and conditions, during the contract period, including any approved extensions."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price ",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-12T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - Decarbonisation Through Procurement Action Plan",
    "value": {
      "amount": 17000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 204000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "076138-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076138-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:32:36+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is seeking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to bring the Council in line with other local authorities in Wales in the field of Carbon Reduction in Procurement and provide a plan to ensure that the Authority’s procurement function is compliant and acting in line with its own and Welsh Government policy intentions.\nObjectives are to deliver an Action plan and work packages to improve:\nData\nUnderstanding of Policy and Strategy\nInternal Training and Information\nSupplier Engagement and Tools\nPre-Procurement Activities\nCarbon Reduction Plans.\nThe works are to be completed by mid-March 2027.\nPlease note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate prepared by the Council. It is issued for guidance only and does not constitute a fixed budget or an indication of the expected contract price. Bidders are expected to submit a competitive bid based on market prices.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn ceisio caffael darparwr gwasanaeth cymwys a phrofiadol addas i ddod â'r Cyngor yn unol ag awdurdodau lleol eraill yng Nghymru ym maes Lleihau Carbon mewn Caffael, a darparu cynllun i sicrhau bod swyddogaeth gaffael yr Awdurdod yn cydymffurfio ac yn gweithredu yn unol â'i fwriadau polisi ei hun a rhai Llywodraeth Cymru.\nYr amcanion yw darparu Cynllun Gweithredu a phecynnau gwaith i wella:\nData\nDealltwriaeth o Bolisi a Strategaeth\nHyfforddiant a Gwybodaeth Fewnol\nYmgysylltu â Chyflenwyr ac Offer\nGweithgareddau Cyn Gaffael\nCynlluniau Lleihau Carbon\nMae'r gwaith i'w gwblhau erbyn canol mis Mawrth 2027.\nNoder fod gwerth y contract a ddarparwyd yn yr hysbysiad hwn yn cynrychioli amcangyfrif a baratowyd gan y Cyngor. Fe'i cyhoeddir at ddibenion canllaw yn unig ac nid yw'n gyllideb sefydlog nac yn arwydd o bris disgwyliedig y contract. Disgwylir i dendrwyr gyflwyno tendr cystadleuol yn seiliedig ar brisiau'r farchnad.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/14001309019FF060446A\nThe Council is using the eTenderWales portal for the tender process. Tenderers must submit their tender submission via the eTenderWales portal.  All documentation will be available electronically via the portal.   Tenders will only be accepted electronically via the eTenderWales portal.  Bids submitted by any other method will be rejected.\nThe tender is findable on eTenderWales through searching for itt_126014 - Ceredigion - Decarbonisation Through Procurement Action Plan",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}