← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project

Buyer: Westminster City Council →

BuyerWestminster City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Sept 2024

What is being bought

Westminster City Council (WCC) are looking for bidders to provide scale-up support for eligible micro and small businesses with a particular focus on female and disabled owned businesses. This service will need to be provided in London boroughs such as Westminster City Council (WCC), Camden, Hackney and Tower Hamlets. The successful bidder will be required to deliver the full service requirement across all 4 Boroughs. Please refer to project prj_WCC_23213 in www. capitalEsourcing.com

Delivery location

UKI31 · UKI32 · UKI41 · UKI42

Categories

Business and management consultancy services 79410000Business development consultancy services 79411100Miscellaneous business and business-related services 79900000Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000

Lot details

Lot 1

nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements) The core objective of this contract is to strengthen local entrepreneurial ecosystems and support businesses at all stages of their development to start, sustain, grow, and innovate, including through local networks. Bidders must deliver support via a hybrid model, meaning that they will provide a combination of in-person and online coaching and training. Bidders must provide a comprehensive range of support including, but not limited to: Bespoke, dedicated 1-1 consultancy support. Stimulation of peer-to-peer learning Workshop style training and learning Networking opportunities Sharing of best practice Reading and educational materials Access to software, portals, and/or IT resources that can provide specific scale-up support. The Authority intends to award the contract on the basis of the tender that represents the most economically advantageous offer. The contract is planned to commence 01/07/2024 for a period of 9 months. Due to the tight time constraints around the external funding requirements, and the Authorities being under risk of losing the funding if not procured in a timely manner, the timeline for this tender opportunity has been reduced to 20 days per Regulation 27(5) of the PCR 2015.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 60%
Price — 40%
price — 60/40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Business and management consultancy services, Business development consultancy services, Miscellaneous business and business-related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy services (79410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer133 median · 3.9 average (7 of 13 with a bid count)2.9 average (7 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI31404 median · 13.9 average (18 of 40 with a bid count)2.3 average (18 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project

Statusactive
Value£198,083

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045374
Latest release ID029266-2024
Latest release timestampThu Sep 12 2024 14:14:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Sept 2024award, contract029266-2024
18 Apr 2024tender012725-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029266-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-12T15:14:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045374",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5427",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "www.capitalEsourcing.com"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029266-2024-1",
      "title": "Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-124141",
          "name": "Newable Trade (London) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj_Wcc_23213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements)\nThe core objective of this contract is to strengthen local entrepreneurial ecosystems and support businesses at all stages of their development to start, sustain, grow, and innovate, including through local networks.\nBidders must deliver support via a hybrid model, meaning that they will provide a combination of in-person and online coaching and training.\nBidders must provide a comprehensive range of support including, but not limited to:\nBespoke, dedicated 1-1 consultancy support.\nStimulation of peer-to-peer learning\nWorkshop style training and learning\nNetworking opportunities\nSharing of best practice\nReading and educational materials\nAccess to software, portals, and/or IT resources that can provide specific scale-up support.\nThe Authority intends to award the contract on the basis of the tender that represents the most economically advantageous offer.\nThe contract is planned to commence 01/07/2024 for a period of 9 months.\nDue to the tight time constraints around the external funding requirements, and the Authorities being under risk of losing the funding if not procured in a timely manner, the timeline for this tender opportunity has been reduced to 20 days per Regulation 27(5) of the PCR 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60/40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "This service will need to be provided in London boroughs such as Westminster City Council (WCC), Camden, Hackney and Tower Hamlets"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) are looking for bidders to provide scale-up support for eligible micro and small businesses with a particular focus on female and disabled owned businesses.\nThis service will need to be provided in London boroughs such as Westminster City Council (WCC), Camden, Hackney and Tower Hamlets. The successful bidder will be required to deliver the full service requirement across all 4 Boroughs.\n Please refer to project prj_WCC_23213 in www. capitalEsourcing.com",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5427",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westminster City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124141",
      "name": "Newable Trade (London) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "140 Aldersgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Newable Trade (London) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5080",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029266-2024-1",
      "title": "Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 198083,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029266-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Sept 2024 · 029266-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029266-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-12T15:14:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045374",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5427",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "www.capitalEsourcing.com"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029266-2024-1",
      "title": "Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-124141",
          "name": "Newable Trade (London) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj_Wcc_23213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements)\nThe core objective of this contract is to strengthen local entrepreneurial ecosystems and support businesses at all stages of their development to start, sustain, grow, and innovate, including through local networks.\nBidders must deliver support via a hybrid model, meaning that they will provide a combination of in-person and online coaching and training.\nBidders must provide a comprehensive range of support including, but not limited to:\nBespoke, dedicated 1-1 consultancy support.\nStimulation of peer-to-peer learning\nWorkshop style training and learning\nNetworking opportunities\nSharing of best practice\nReading and educational materials\nAccess to software, portals, and/or IT resources that can provide specific scale-up support.\nThe Authority intends to award the contract on the basis of the tender that represents the most economically advantageous offer.\nThe contract is planned to commence 01/07/2024 for a period of 9 months.\nDue to the tight time constraints around the external funding requirements, and the Authorities being under risk of losing the funding if not procured in a timely manner, the timeline for this tender opportunity has been reduced to 20 days per Regulation 27(5) of the PCR 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60/40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "This service will need to be provided in London boroughs such as Westminster City Council (WCC), Camden, Hackney and Tower Hamlets"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) are looking for bidders to provide scale-up support for eligible micro and small businesses with a particular focus on female and disabled owned businesses.\nThis service will need to be provided in London boroughs such as Westminster City Council (WCC), Camden, Hackney and Tower Hamlets. The successful bidder will be required to deliver the full service requirement across all 4 Boroughs.\n Please refer to project prj_WCC_23213 in www. capitalEsourcing.com",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5427",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westminster City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124141",
      "name": "Newable Trade (London) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "140 Aldersgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Newable Trade (London) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5080",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029266-2024-1",
      "title": "Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 198083,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029266-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Apr 2024 · 012725-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "012725-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-18T17:22:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045374",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5427",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj_WCC_23213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The core objective of this contract is to strengthen local entrepreneurial ecosystems and support businesses at all stages of their development to start, sustain, grow, and innovate, including through local networks.\nBidders must deliver support via a hybrid model, meaning that they will provide a combination of in-person and online coaching and training.\nBidders must provide a comprehensive range of support including, but not limited to:\nBespoke, dedicated 1-1 consultancy support.\nStimulation of peer-to-peer learning\nWorkshop style training and learning\nNetworking opportunities\nSharing of best practice\nReading and educational materials\nAccess to software, portals, and/or IT resources that can provide specific scale-up support.\nThe Authority intends to award the contract on the basis of the tender that represents the most economically advantageous offer.\nThe contract is planned to commence 01/07/2024 for a period of 9 months.\nDue to the tight time constraints around the external funding requirements, and the Authorities being under risk of losing the funding if not procured in a timely manner, the timeline for this tender opportunity has been reduced to 20 days per Regulation 27(5) of the PCR 2015.\nBidders are encouraged to carefully consider the ITT tender pack before making their submissions.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 270
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "This service will need to be provided in London boroughs such as Westminster City Council (WCC), Camden, Hackney and Tower Hamlets"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Central London Inclusive Growth - Collaborative Business Support Project",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) are looking for bidders to provide scale-up support for eligible micro and small businesses with a particular focus on female and disabled owned businesses.\nThis service will need to be provided in London boroughs such as Westminster City Council (WCC), Camden, Hackney and Tower Hamlets. The successful bidder will be required to deliver the full service requirement across all 4 Boroughs.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As set out in the Tender pack",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract), Regulation 87 (Standstill Period) and Regulations 91 (Enforcement of duties through the Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Financial Assessment \nBidders will be required to have a creditsafe score of 50 or more\nBidders will be required to have the following insurances:\nEmployers Liability £5 million\nPublic Liability £5 million\nProfessional Indemnity £2 million"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com/go/29827165018EF1529680",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5427",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westminster City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com/go/29827165018EF1529680",
        "name": "Parveen Khan",
        "email": "pkhan@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5080",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1126",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This opportunity and all associated procurement documents will be accessible via our e-sourcing portal, kindly visit; www.capitalesourcing.com and search for the following reference: prj_WCC_23213. If you have any questions, please submit these through the e-tendering portal (“the Portal”)\nOur e-sourcing portal site is free to register on.\nTo view details of the Opportunity via the Portal please click the following link and enter your Username and Password:\nhttps://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml\nOr browse as follows:\n- Connect to https://www.capitalesourcing.com\n- Enter your Username and Password\n- Go to Published Opportunities\n- Click on the Project Title to view details",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}