Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002497-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-24T17:49:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002497-2024-SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB-1",
"title": "Cell Sorter",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103370",
"name": "Sony Europe "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fluorescence-activated cell sorting (FACS) instrument. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38434500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biochemical analysers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cell Sorter",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fluorescence-activated cell sorting (FACS) instrument. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103370",
"name": "Sony Europe ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Surrey ",
"postalCode": "KT13 0XW ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sony Europe "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002497-2024-SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB-1",
"title": "Cell Sorter",
"value": {
"amount": 288759.83,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002497-2024-SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jan 2024 · 002497-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "002497-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-24T17:49:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002497-2024-SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB-1",
"title": "Cell Sorter",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103370",
"name": "Sony Europe "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fluorescence-activated cell sorting (FACS) instrument. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38434500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biochemical analysers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cell Sorter",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fluorescence-activated cell sorting (FACS) instrument. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103370",
"name": "Sony Europe ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Surrey ",
"postalCode": "KT13 0XW ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sony Europe "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002497-2024-SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB-1",
"title": "Cell Sorter",
"value": {
"amount": 288759.83,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002497-2024-SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Sept 2023 · 027148-2023 · tender
{
"id": "027148-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-13T17:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SM-09-23-AEF-SLS-CELLSORTER-SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 288800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fluorescence-activated cell sorting (FACS) instrument. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38434500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biochemical analysers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cell Sorter",
"value": {
"amount": 288800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fluorescence-activated cell sorting (FACS) instrument. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to tender documentation for more information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documentation for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}