Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bath Spa University →
Cell Culture Lab Installation, Specialist furniture
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017980-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 14:27:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017980-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:27:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory furniture"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09965117",
"name": "INNOVA DESIGN GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15276-12977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cell Culture Lab Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cell Culture Lab Installation,\nSpecialist furniture",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09965117",
"name": "INNOVA DESIGN GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4a Crossley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.innovadesigngroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09965117",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@innovadesigngroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZHN-5192-QRBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75980.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:27:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:27:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory furniture"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09965117",
"name": "INNOVA DESIGN GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15276-12977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cell Culture Lab Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cell Culture Lab Installation,\nSpecialist furniture",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09965117",
"name": "INNOVA DESIGN GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4a Crossley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.innovadesigngroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09965117",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@innovadesigngroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZHN-5192-QRBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75980.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:27:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}