Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Adnodd Cyfyngedig →
Darparu cefnogaeth gyfathrebu a marchnata i Adnodd er mwyn:- Hwyluso proses drosglwyddo esmwyth o gontract allanol i reolaeth fewnol- Datblygu'r wefan ymhellach o fewn canllawiau GEL Llywodraeth Cymru Provide communications and marketing support to Adnodd in order to:- Facilitate a smooth handover process from external contract to internal management- Further develop website within Welsh Government GEL guidelines
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d784 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070641-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 19:59:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070641-2025 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069912-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070641-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T19:59:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T19:59:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"name": "Everglow"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2526 - 002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Darparu cefnogaeth gyfathrebu a marchnata i Adnodd er mwyn:- Hwyluso proses drosglwyddo esmwyth o gontract allanol i reolaeth fewnol- Datblygu'r wefan ymhellach o fewn canllawiau GEL Llywodraeth Cymru\nProvide communications and marketing support to Adnodd in order to:- Facilitate a smooth handover process from external contract to internal management- Further develop website within Welsh Government GEL guidelines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "07702672821"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"name": "Everglow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33-35 W Bute St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hi@everglow.studio"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070641-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T19:59:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T19:59:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"name": "Everglow"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2526 - 002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Darparu cefnogaeth gyfathrebu a marchnata i Adnodd er mwyn:- Hwyluso proses drosglwyddo esmwyth o gontract allanol i reolaeth fewnol- Datblygu'r wefan ymhellach o fewn canllawiau GEL Llywodraeth Cymru\nProvide communications and marketing support to Adnodd in order to:- Facilitate a smooth handover process from external contract to internal management- Further develop website within Welsh Government GEL guidelines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "07702672821"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"name": "Everglow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33-35 W Bute St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hi@everglow.studio"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069912-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T21:01:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cefnogaeth cyfathrebu a marchnata I Communications and marketing support ",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T21:01:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"name": "Everglow"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2526 - 002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Darparu cefnogaeth gyfathrebu a marchnata i Adnodd er mwyn:\n- Hwyluso proses drosglwyddo esmwyth o gontract allanol i reolaeth fewnol\n- Datblygu'r wefan ymhellach o fewn canllawiau GEL Llywodraeth Cymru\nProvide communications and marketing support to Adnodd in order to:\n- Facilitate a smooth handover process from external contract to internal management\n- Further develop website within Welsh Government GEL guidelines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "Kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "07702672821"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"name": "Everglow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF10 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33-35 W Bute St, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://everglow.studio/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCC-5161-LHJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hi@everglow.studio"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}