← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS

Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →

BuyerGov Facility Services Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The project comprises conversion of an existing laundry to form a single cell within an existing house block. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999600870

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS

Statusactive
Value£74,715
Contract periodFrom 2 Feb 2026 to 9 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f0a0
Latest release ID080542-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 08 2025 12:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Dec 2025award, contract080542-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080542-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-08T12:05:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
    "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74715.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89658.24
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080542-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080542-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:05:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168521",
          "name": "PMA (SERVICES) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The project comprises conversion of an existing laundry to form a single cell within an existing house block.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999600870",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
      "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victoria Rose",
        "email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
        "telephone": "07542947197"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168521",
      "name": "PMA (SERVICES) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fareham",
        "postalCode": "PO15 7FX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3000a Parkway, Whiteley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harry Davies",
        "email": "harry@pmaservices.ltd.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Dec 2025 · 080542-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080542-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-08T12:05:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
    "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74715.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89658.24
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080542-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080542-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:05:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168521",
          "name": "PMA (SERVICES) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The project comprises conversion of an existing laundry to form a single cell within an existing house block.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999600870",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
      "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victoria Rose",
        "email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
        "telephone": "07542947197"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168521",
      "name": "PMA (SERVICES) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fareham",
        "postalCode": "PO15 7FX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3000a Parkway, Whiteley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harry Davies",
        "email": "harry@pmaservices.ltd.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}