Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
"The satellite boilers are used to heat the buildings that are separate from the main accommodation houseblocks. Some are now close to 30 years old and are beginning to fail and considered end of life. Many of these boilers now require replacement along with any associated control equipment." To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994521285
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f015 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080308-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 16:05:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080308-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T16:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f015",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 315828,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378993.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:05:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168471",
"name": "F W MARSH (ELEC & MECH) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDEL/HSLT/ALB 502-25-15471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CDEL/HSLT/ALB 502-25-15471 - HOUSEBLOCK BOILERS ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "\"The satellite boilers are used to heat the buildings that are separate from the main accommodation\nhouseblocks. Some are now close to 30 years old and are beginning to fail and considered end of life. Many of these boilers now require replacement along with any associated control equipment.\"\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994521285",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "tomasz.lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168471",
"name": "F W MARSH (ELEC & MECH) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ryde",
"postalCode": "PO33 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryde Business Park, Nicholson Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kyri Savva",
"email": "kyri.savva@fwmarsh.net",
"telephone": "+44 1983 562109"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T16:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f015",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 315828,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378993.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:05:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168471",
"name": "F W MARSH (ELEC & MECH) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDEL/HSLT/ALB 502-25-15471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CDEL/HSLT/ALB 502-25-15471 - HOUSEBLOCK BOILERS ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "\"The satellite boilers are used to heat the buildings that are separate from the main accommodation\nhouseblocks. Some are now close to 30 years old and are beginning to fail and considered end of life. Many of these boilers now require replacement along with any associated control equipment.\"\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994521285",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "tomasz.lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168471",
"name": "F W MARSH (ELEC & MECH) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ryde",
"postalCode": "PO33 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryde Business Park, Nicholson Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kyri Savva",
"email": "kyri.savva@fwmarsh.net",
"telephone": "+44 1983 562109"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}