Lot 1
CCTV Relocation Feasibility Studies
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform
CCTV Relocation Feasibility Studies
UKI
CCTV Relocation Feasibility Studies
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Architectural and related services, Advisory architectural services, Architectural design services, Architectural services for buildings, Architectural services for outdoor areas, Urban areas mapping services, Rural areas mapping services, Architectural services for building extensions, Organisation of architectural design contests, Architectural, engineering and planning services, Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Draft plans (systems and integration), Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs, Approval plans, working drawings and specifications, Determining and listing of quantities in construction, Supervision of building work, Supervision of project and documentation, Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Architectural and building-surveying services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,068 | 3 median · 29.7 average (1,162 of 4,068 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (1,278 of 4,068 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 457 | 2 median · 43.3 average (131 of 457 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (140 of 457 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 315 | 15 median · 21.8 average (6 of 315 with a bid count) | 10.7 average (6 of 315 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066907-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 14:55:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-05 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,999,999 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | tender | 066907-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066907-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:55:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184808",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4999999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "CCTV Relocation Feasibility Studies",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "71222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban areas mapping services"
},
{
"id": "71222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rural areas mapping services"
},
{
"id": "71223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for building extensions"
},
{
"id": "71230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Organisation of architectural design contests"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Draft plans (systems and integration)"
},
{
"id": "71244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
},
{
"id": "71245000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Approval plans, working drawings and specifications"
},
{
"id": "71246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Determining and listing of quantities in construction"
},
{
"id": "71247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of building work"
},
{
"id": "71248000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of project and documentation"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Tender Pack July 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 4999999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CCTV Relocation Feasibility Studies",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184808",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, London "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066907-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:55:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184808",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4999999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "CCTV Relocation Feasibility Studies",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "71222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban areas mapping services"
},
{
"id": "71222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rural areas mapping services"
},
{
"id": "71223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for building extensions"
},
{
"id": "71230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Organisation of architectural design contests"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Draft plans (systems and integration)"
},
{
"id": "71244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
},
{
"id": "71245000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Approval plans, working drawings and specifications"
},
{
"id": "71246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Determining and listing of quantities in construction"
},
{
"id": "71247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of building work"
},
{
"id": "71248000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of project and documentation"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Tender Pack July 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 4999999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CCTV Relocation Feasibility Studies",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184808",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, London "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}