Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of support and maintenance to CCTV (Closed-Circuit Television) and Automatic Passenger Count (APC) systems
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d669 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074640-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:00:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074640-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071685-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:00:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d669",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 524796.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 629756.1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend for a period up to 12 months subject to supplier performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:00:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01209516",
"name": "JOURNEO FLEET SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of support and maintenance to CCTV (Closed-Circuit Television) and Automatic Passenger Count (APC) systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier was appointed by the Rolling Stock Company (ROSCO) as part of the original system installation and retains the intellectual property rights (IPR) associated with the CCTV and APC systems. Due to the proprietary nature of the solution and the exclusive rights held by the supplier, a direct award is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01209516",
"name": "JOURNEO FLEET SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://journeo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01209516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@journeo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVH-4987-YXWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:00:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d669",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 524796.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 629756.1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend for a period up to 12 months subject to supplier performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:00:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01209516",
"name": "JOURNEO FLEET SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of support and maintenance to CCTV (Closed-Circuit Television) and Automatic Passenger Count (APC) systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier was appointed by the Rolling Stock Company (ROSCO) as part of the original system installation and retains the intellectual property rights (IPR) associated with the CCTV and APC systems. Due to the proprietary nature of the solution and the exclusive rights held by the supplier, a direct award is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01209516",
"name": "JOURNEO FLEET SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://journeo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01209516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@journeo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVH-4987-YXWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071685-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:08:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d669",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 524796.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 629756.1
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to extend the contract by 12 months subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:08:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01209516",
"name": "JOURNEO FLEET SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV servicing and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of CCTV hardware and Software as a Service for the fleet 158's and 170's",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Rolling Stock Company (ROSCO) is responsible for the installation of CCTV hardware and software at the time the train is built and the supplier is the owner of the associated IPR for the Software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01209516",
"name": "JOURNEO FLEET SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://journeo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01209516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@journeo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVH-4987-YXWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}