Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →
Contract for fully comprehensive repairs and maintenance service for CCTV cameras, all technical equipment in the CCTV control and server rooms, remote sites and wireless networks. Also included were goods and services for new CCTV installations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ce2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019000-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 06 2025 09:38:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2025 | award, contract | 019000-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T10:38:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 429600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 537000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T10:38:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01952517",
"name": "TYCO FIRE & INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for fully comprehensive repairs and maintenance service for CCTV cameras, all technical equipment in the CCTV control and server rooms, remote sites and wireless networks. Also included were goods and services for new CCTV installations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to a delay in a planned competitive procurement procedure to award a contract for the Maintenance of CCTV cameras and associated equipment, London Borough of Hounslow are awarding a contract to the incumbent provider in order to maintain continuation of service on the basis that a change in supplier at this stage would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01952517",
"name": "TYCO FIRE & INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Heath, Manchester",
"postalCode": "M40 2WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tyco Park, Grimshaw Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01952517",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.menzies@jci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T10:38:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 429600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 537000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T10:38:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01952517",
"name": "TYCO FIRE & INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for fully comprehensive repairs and maintenance service for CCTV cameras, all technical equipment in the CCTV control and server rooms, remote sites and wireless networks. Also included were goods and services for new CCTV installations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to a delay in a planned competitive procurement procedure to award a contract for the Maintenance of CCTV cameras and associated equipment, London Borough of Hounslow are awarding a contract to the incumbent provider in order to maintain continuation of service on the basis that a change in supplier at this stage would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01952517",
"name": "TYCO FIRE & INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Heath, Manchester",
"postalCode": "M40 2WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tyco Park, Grimshaw Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01952517",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.menzies@jci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}